Stock listing
NASDAQ:GCTK GlucoTrack, Inc. Stock
Home listing (NASDAQ) of GlucoTrack, Inc.
Follow GlucoTrack, Inc. into a list and get an email when it puts out news.
Share price · NASDAQ:GCTK
$0.81 USD -0.58 (-41.7%)
Close on Oct 30, 2026
- Day range
- $0.50 – $0.91 USDOct 30, 2026
- Volume
- 553,100 sharesOct 30, 2026
- Market cap
- $959,136 USDAt the close on Oct 30, 2026 · price × 1.18M shares outstanding
- 52-week range
- $0.50 – $207.00 USDLowest and highest trades, Oct 31, 2025 – Oct 30, 2026
- Traded on an average day
- $3.70M USDMedian day 23,134 shares · last 3 months, Jul 30, 2026 – Oct 30, 2026

Prices by listing
| Listing | Last | Change | Volume | Open | High | Low | Previous close | Price from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASDAQ:GCTK · Home | $0.81 USD | -0.58 (-41.7%) | 553,100 | $0.53 | $0.91 | $0.50 | $1.39 | Close on Oct 30, 2026 |
Daily closes
Last 3 months, Jul 30, 2026 – Oct 30, 2026 · NASDAQ:GCTK · USD, adjusted for splits
| Day | Close | Change | % | Open | High | Low | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $0.81 | -0.58 | -41.7% | $0.53 | $0.91 | $0.50 | 553,100 | |
| $1.39 | -0.66 | -32.2% | $2.00 | $2.24 | $1.07 | 5,470,200 | |
| $2.05 | +0.34 | +19.9% | $2.00 | $2.50 | $1.80 | 28,294,200 | |
| $1.71 | +0.10 | +6.2% | $1.53 | $1.76 | $1.29 | 4,718,200 | |
| $1.61 | +0.804 | +99.8% | $0.84 | $1.76 | $0.777 | 34,499,300 | |
| $0.806 | -0.392 | -32.7% | $1.18 | $1.24 | $0.746 | 180,700 | |
| $1.198 | -0.08 | -6.3% | $1.218 | $1.31 | $1.12 | 36,175 | |
| $1.278 | -0.024 | -1.8% | $1.324 | $1.35 | $1.254 | 18,550 | |
| $1.302 | -0.068 | -5.0% | $1.354 | $1.356 | $1.18 | 12,700 | |
| $1.37 | -0.08 | -5.5% | $1.476 | $1.476 | $1.364 | 25,700 | |
| $1.45 | -0.214 | -12.9% | $1.68 | $1.68 | $1.408 | 36,100 | |
| $1.664 | -0.11 | -6.2% | $1.76 | $1.76 | $1.52 | 38,450 | |
| $1.774 | -0.446 | -20.1% | $2.20 | $2.20 | $1.722 | 88,575 | |
| $2.22 | -0.10 | -4.3% | $2.32 | $2.32 | $2.14 | 40,525 | |
| $2.32 | +0.26 | +12.6% | $2.18 | $2.40 | $2.08 | 78,925 | |
| $2.06 | -0.16 | -7.2% | $2.24 | $2.24 | $2.00 | 58,950 | |
| $2.22 | -0.08 | -3.5% | $2.24 | $2.42 | $2.16 | 52,150 | |
| $2.30 | +0.04 | +1.8% | $2.24 | $2.32 | $2.20 | 24,300 | |
| $2.26 | +0.04 | +1.8% | $2.24 | $2.28 | $2.14 | 42,000 | |
| $2.22 | -0.20 | -8.3% | $2.32 | $2.404 | $2.18 | 58,200 | |
| $2.42 | -0.40 | -14.2% | $2.68 | $2.68 | $2.30 | 73,300 | |
| $2.82 | -0.46 | -14.0% | $3.28 | $3.28 | $2.76 | 158,525 | |
| $3.28 | -0.20 | -5.7% | $3.58 | $3.64 | $3.02 | 293,075 | |
| $3.48 | -0.12 | -3.3% | $3.44 | $3.70 | $3.14 | 66,200 | |
| $3.60 | -0.04 | -1.1% | $3.68 | $3.90 | $3.56 | 129,925 | |
| $3.64 | -1.52 | -29.5% | $4.62 | $4.72 | $3.54 | 505,850 | |
| $5.16 | +1.10 | +27.1% | $4.86 | $6.50 | $4.76 | 12,900,075 | |
| $4.06 | -0.38 | -8.6% | $4.46 | $4.54 | $3.996 | 6,894,675 | |
| $4.44 | -0.16 | -3.5% | $4.44 | $4.62 | $4.42 | 135,000 | |
| $4.60 | -0.34 | -6.9% | $5.02 | $5.02 | $4.42 | 9,675 | |
| $4.94 | +0.18 | +3.8% | $4.78 | $5.10 | $4.78 | 6,925 | |
| $4.76 | +0.27 | +6.0% | $4.56 | $4.80 | $4.48 | 4,675 | |
| $4.49 | -0.05 | -1.1% | $4.50 | $4.68 | $4.36 | 15,125 | |
| $4.54 | -0.36 | -7.3% | $4.82 | $4.82 | $4.44 | 14,150 | |
| $4.90 | -0.20 | -3.9% | $5.00 | $5.34 | $4.62 | 37,925 | |
| $5.10 | -1.36 | -21.1% | $6.12 | $6.12 | $4.52 | 185,425 | |
| $6.46 | +0.18 | +2.9% | $6.08 | $6.46 | $6.08 | 4,350 | |
| $6.28 | +0.42 | +7.2% | $5.86 | $6.60 | $5.86 | 14,725 | |
| $5.86 | -0.10 | -1.7% | $6.06 | $6.22 | $5.80 | 8,925 | |
| $5.96 | -0.68 | -10.2% | $6.52 | $6.62 | $5.90 | 18,050 | |
| $6.64 | -0.42 | -5.9% | $7.12 | $7.292 | $6.58 | 11,875 | |
| $7.06 | -0.30 | -4.1% | $6.98 | $7.96 | $6.98 | 14,925 | |
| $7.36 | -1.14 | -13.4% | $8.16 | $8.54 | $7.35 | 19,375 | |
| $8.50 | +0.04 | +0.5% | $8.40 | $8.72 | $8.00 | 38,275 | |
| $8.46 | -0.12 | -1.4% | $8.40 | $8.67 | $8.37 | 2,978 | |
| $8.58 | -1.05 | -10.9% | $10.05 | $10.05 | $8.49 | 1,881 | |
| $9.63 | -0.57 | -5.6% | $10.32 | $10.50 | $9.45 | 634 | |
| $10.20 | +0.24 | +2.4% | $10.20 | $10.20 | $9.90 | 621 | |
| $9.96 | -0.45 | -4.3% | $10.11 | $10.35 | $9.90 | 245 | |
| $10.41 | +0.15 | +1.5% | $10.14 | $11.10 | $9.90 | 767 | |
| $10.26 | -0.21 | -2.0% | $10.41 | $10.50 | $9.90 | 592 | |
| $10.47 | +0.12 | +1.2% | $9.96 | $10.65 | $9.90 | 477 | |
| $10.35 | +0.09 | +0.9% | $10.20 | $10.65 | $9.21 | 1,629 | |
| $10.26 | -0.75 | -6.8% | $11.70 | $12.15 | $9.99 | 26,495 | |
| $11.01 | +0.03 | +0.3% | $11.01 | $11.67 | $10.95 | 711 | |
| $10.98 | -0.33 | -2.9% | $11.07 | $12.12 | $10.86 | 1,288 | |
| $11.31 | +0.15 | +1.3% | $12.18 | $12.60 | $10.98 | 2,896 | |
| $11.16 | -0.93 | -7.7% | $11.82 | $12.15 | $10.80 | 964 | |
| $12.09 | -0.87 | -6.7% | $13.08 | $13.08 | $11.70 | 691 | |
| $12.96 | -1.20 | -8.5% | $13.98 | $14.31 | $12.15 | 1,091 | |
| $14.16 | -1.59 | -10.1% | $15.57 | $15.60 | $12.99 | 1,950 | |
| $15.75 | -2.22 | -12.4% | $16.17 | $17.82 | $14.40 | 5,353 | |
| $17.97 | +5.52 | +44.3% | $12.15 | $23.49 | $12.00 | 61,723 | |
| $12.45 | -1.86 | -13.0% | $15.30 | $15.60 | $11.76 | 3,936 | |
| $14.31 | -9.09 | -38.8% | $16.80 | $19.11 | $12.57 | 21,968 | |
| $23.40 | +14.85 | +173.7% | $12.24 | $27.00 | $10.11 | 408,772 |
- Ticker
- NASDAQ:GCTK
- Asset type
- Stock
- Sector
- Health care
- Industry
- Biotechnology
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- Currency
- USD
What changed lately
Latest news release · Oct 22, 2026
Glucotrack, Inc. Announces Reverse Stock Split
Latest deck · Apr 30, 2026
Investor Presentation (April 2026)
Investor deck · 23 slides
Latest news
Glucotrack, Inc. Announces Reverse Stock Split
Oct 22, 2026
Closed $1.20 (-6.3%) on Oct 22, 2026
Qare™ Is Here: Lōkahi Therapeutics™ Launches a Proprietary New Way to Compare Your Care, Beginning with GLP-1 Medications
Oct 14, 2026
Closed $1.77 (-20.1%) on Oct 14, 2026
Glucotrack, Inc. Announces Pricing of $3 Million Public Offering
Sep 24, 2026
Closed $5.16 (+27.1%) on Sep 24, 2026
Lōkahi Therapeutics™ and Glucotrack CEO Erik Emerson Provides Strategic Update on LT-100, ai² Platform Growth and Clinical Development Priorities
Sep 23, 2026
Closed $4.06 (-8.6%) on Sep 23, 2026
Glucotrack Announces $11.5 Million Financing
Sep 11, 2026
Closed $5.10 (-21.1%) on Sep 11, 2026
Glucotrack Achieves Key Compliance Milestone and Advances Strategic Transformation
Aug 17, 2026
Closed $10.26 (-6.8%) on Aug 17, 2026
E.F. Hutton & Co. Acts as Exclusive Financial Advisor for $5.5 Million Financing for Glucotrack
Aug 6, 2026
Closed $14.16 (-10.1%) on Aug 6, 2026
Issued by another party
Glucotrack Announces $5.5 Million Financing
Aug 5, 2026
Closed $15.75 (-12.4%) on Aug 5, 2026
Lōkahi Therapeutics™ ai² Futures Lab™ Changes How Biopharma Builds a Pipeline
Jul 31, 2026
Closed $14.31 (-38.8%) on Jul 31, 2026
Lōkahi Therapeutics™ Advances LT-100 Development Strategy Toward Single-Injection Administration
Jul 29, 2026
Closed $23.40 (+173.7%) on Jul 30, 2026
Financings
Public offering of common stock and pre-funded warrants
Sep 24, 2026
Announced: about US$3.1M · US$2.04 a share · Dawson James Securities, Inc.
Dealers: Dawson James Securities, Inc. (lead)
Convertible notes with warrants
Sep 11, 2026
Announced: about US$11.5M · Warrants at US$7.5 · Dawson James Securities, Inc.
Dealers: Dawson James Securities, Inc. (lead)
Private placement of units
Aug 5, 2026
Announced: US$2M · US$0.75 a unit · Warrants at US$1.5 for 60 months · E.F. Hutton & Co.
Dealers: E.F. Hutton & Co.
Use of proceeds: Strengthen the balance sheet and provide additional growth capital
Convertible debt
Aug 5, 2026
Announced: US$3.5M · E.F. Hutton & Co.
Dealers: E.F. Hutton & Co.
Use of proceeds: Strengthen the balance sheet and provide additional growth capital
Bridge financing (securities not stated)
Jul 17, 2026
Closed: E.F. Hutton & Co.
Dealers: E.F. Hutton & Co. (lead)
Use of proceeds: Support strategic growth, including advancing the combined Glucotrack-Lokahi platform and other capital markets activities
Private placement of private placement financing (securities not stated)
Jul 16, 2026
Update: private placement
Use of proceeds: Strengthen the combined company's capital position and near-term execution; part to fund Glucotrack's legacy CBGM technology in a dedicated subsidiary
Decks
Investor Presentation (April 2026)
Investor deck · 23 slides · Apr 30, 2026
Investor Presentation (April 2026)
Investor deck · 23 slides · April 2026
Investor Presentation (December 2025)
Investor deck · 25 slides · December 2025
Investor Presentation (May 2025)
Investor deck · 25 slides · May 2025
GlucoTrack, Inc. on 6ix
- Sector
- Health care
- Industry
- Biotechnology
- News releases
- 27 in the last 12 months · 108 in all · newest Oct 22, 2026 · oldest 2021
- Decks
- 11 decks · latest Apr 30, 2026
Where GlucoTrack, Inc. is listed
| Listing | Exchange | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|
| NASDAQ:GCTK · Home listing · This page | NASDAQ | United States | USD |
| BOATS:GCTK | BOATS | United States | USD |
Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about GlucoTrack, Inc.