Cembre S.p.a. · MIL:CMB
Cembre — Q1 2026 Earnings Presentation
31 slides from Cembre's earnings presentation, May 2026
Slide 1: Investor presentation: Results of First Quarter 2026
Investor presentation Results of First Quarter 2026
Slide 2: Contents
CONTENTS CEMBRE at a glance Group team Main product lines & applications Results of First Quarter 2026 Stock data & shareholding structure Contact CEMBRE | Investor relations 2
Slide 3: Cembre at a glance
CEMBRE AT A GLANCE CEMBRE is Europe’s leading manufacturer of electrical crimp type connectors and related installation tools. The Group has grown its revenues by a CAGR of 6.4% in the last 20 years, from 70.0 M€ in 2005 to 244.3 M€ in 2025. In the last 5 years the Group has grown by a CAGR of 1
Slide 4: Mission
MISSION CEMBRE cooperates with the users of its products to search the best technical and economical solutions related to electrical connection applications 2021/02 CEMBRE | Investor relations 4
Slide 5: Group structure
GROUP STRUCTURE CEMBRE S.p.A. Employees: 659 CEMBRE Electrical CEMBRE IE CEMBRE CEMBRE B.V. CEMBRE S.L.U. CEMBRE CEMBRE INC. Ltd. CEMBRE Ltd Connections S.A.R.L. Spain GmbH UK Netherlands Shanghai Ltd. USA Republic of France Germany China Ireland 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% Employees: 13
Slide 6: Human resources
HUMAN RESOURCES (Number of employees by segment, at March 31, 2025) R&D CEMBRE has extensive know- •31 how in its operating field and its strong R&D team allows it to respond quickly to market Manufacturing & logistics demands. •583 Sharp focus on customer needs and the efficient international Sales
Slide 7: Main product lines
MAIN PRODUCT LINES CEMBRE is Europe’s leading manufacturer of electrical crimp type connectors and related installation tools Cable glands, Electrical Railway Identification accessories & connectors Tools products systems other 2026/03 CEMBRE | Investor relations 7
Slide 8: Applications: industry & automation, power distribution
APPLICATIONS INDUSTRY & AUTOMATION Connectors Tools Labelling POWER DISTRIBUTION 2021/02 Cable glands 8
Slide 9: Applications: Railway
APPLICATIONS: RAILWAY Rail drilling machine Sleeper drilling machine 9
Slide 10: Numbers
NUMBERS 4.9 Millions electrical 18,068 different connectors sold by 21,795 different products sold in one CEMBRE Group on products ready for year* average each working immediate delivery* day* *12/2025 CEMBRE | Investor relations 10
Slide 11: Made in Brescia
MADE IN BRESCIA CEMBRE has been established in 1969 and manufactures its products in its state-of-art production facility located in Brescia. Production, warehouses and offices cover a covered area of 75,000 m2 on a total land area of 155,000 m2. CEMBRE S.p.A. – Headquarter in Brescia (Italy) 20
Slide 12: ... and made in UK
… AND MADE IN UK In addition, CEMBRE has a production facility in the UK which operates on a 16,300 m2 land. This plant in Birmingham manufactures mainly for the local market. The sales generated in the UK are 13,7% of the consolidated turnover of the first quarter 2025. CEMBRE Ltd. – Factory
Slide 13: Very strong in Europe
VERY STRONG IN EUROPE CEMBRE is present all over the Italian territory through a network of salesmen and representatives who are able to offer fast and Dublin constant technical Birmingham assistance. Eindhoven München Abroad, it operates through Paris 6 subsidiaries in Europe (UK, Brescia Franc
Slide 14: ... present all over the world
… PRESENT ALL OVER THE WORD CEMBRE has a network of importers and agents who provide technical and commercial assistance and rapid delivery worldwide Edison Shanghai Group companies Main importers 2026/03 CEMBRE | Investor relations 14
Slide 15: Revenues breakdown by product family
REVENUES BREAKDOWN before commercial rebates by product family (€’000) Ist Quarter 2026 Ist Quarter 2025 Electrical Tools Railway Marking Cable Others Electrical Tools Railway Marking Cable Others connectors Products Systems Glands connectors Products Systems Glands Electr. Railway Marking Cable Too
Slide 16: Geographical revenues breakdown
GEOGRAPHICAL REVENUES BREAKDOWN 1st Quarter 1st Quarter Italy Change % 2026 2025 Sales 30.3 Mln 25.3 Mln 19.9% % on total 44.4% 42.1% Europe 1st Quarter 1st Quarter Change % (Italy excluded) 2026 2025 Sales 30.9 Mln 29.0 Mln 6.5% % on total 45.1% 48.3% 1st Quarter 1st Quarter Rest of the World Chang
Slide 17: Consolidated results of the first quarter 2026
CONSOLIDATED RESULTS OF THE FIRST QUARTER 2026 1ST Quarter 1st Quarter 1st Quarter € Millions Change % 2026 2025 2024 Sales 68.3 60.0 13.9% 58.7 EBITDA 23.0 19.6 16.5 17.3% % of sales 33.6% 32.6% 28.2% EBIT 19.2 16.1 13.3 19.2% % of sales 28.1% 26.9% 22.7% EBT 19.2 16.2 13.5 18.5% % of sales 28.1% 2
Slide 18: Group's companies turnover of the first quarter 2026
GROUP’S COMPANIES TURNOVER* OF THE FIRST QUARTER 2026 Company 1st Quarter 1st Quarter 1st Quarter Change % (Euro thousands) 2026 2025 2024 CEMBRE S.p.A. (Italy) 35,139 30,682 14.5% 32,972 CEMBRE Ltd. (UK) 9,365 8,012 16.9% 6,755 CEMBRE S.A.R.L. (France) 3,747 4,492 (16.6%) 4,151 CEMBRE S.L.U. (Spain
Slide 19: March 31, 2026 consolidated balance sheet
MARCH 31, 2026 CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET Mar. 31, Dec. 31, Mar. 31, € Millions 2026 2025 2025 Net operating working capital 106.7 94.6 97.0 a % of sales 42.3% 38.7% 42.2% b Net fixed assets 143.6 141.0 129.4 c Assets available for sales - - - d Employees’ severance indemnities 1.5 1.5 1.6 e Provisi
Slide 20: Revenues evolution
REVENUES EVOLUTION 270 € Millions Global COVID Economic 244,3 Crisis 240 222,6 229,7 210 198,8 180 166,8 150 144,1 146,3 137,1 132,6 121,4 122,6 120 112,9 103,0 103,9 104,5 93,4 94,3 93,9 90 84,1 76,0 70,0 60 30 0 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2
Slide 21: Revenues and profitability trend: EBITDA
CEMBRE’S REVENUES AND PROFITABILITY TREND (€ ‘000) 85.000 Ebitda (value and margin % on sales) 110,0% 73.864 80.000 66.569 100,0% 66.177 75.000 70.000 90,0% 65.000 54.593 60.000 80,0% 45.597 55.000 70,0% 50.000 37.098 36.297 60,0% 35.650 45.000 33.434 30.025 40.000 28.537 50,0% 35.000 24.352 19.131
Slide 22: Revenues and profitability trend: EBIT
CEMBRE’S REVENUES AND PROFITABILITY TREND (€ ‘000) 70.000 Ebit (value and margin % on sales) 100,0% 59.784 65.000 90,0% 53.964 52.804 60.000 80,0% 55.000 42.572 50.000 70,0% 45.000 60,0% 34.188 40.000 50,0% 28.496 35.000 27.181 27.036 25.200 24.095 40,0% 22.836 30.000 19.433 15.941 18.420 17.379 17.
Slide 23: Revenues and profitability trend: Net result
CEMBRE’S REVENUES AND PROFITABILITY TREND (€ ‘000) Net result (value and margin % on sales) 50.000 70,0% 46.645 45.000 42.590 60,0% 40.828 40.000 50,0% 35.000 31.918 30.000 40,0% 25.321 25.000 30,0% 22.727 22.73621.690 18.975 20.000 16.927 15.933 20,0% 11.507 13.542 15.000 10.857 11.340 18,3% 11.896
Slide 24: Index analysis
INDEX ANALYSIS ROI (EBIT/Investments) ROACE (EBIT/Average Net Capital Employed) 24,00% 32,00% 29,45% 29,90% 22,00% 29,05% 28,00% 26,49% 21,65% 19,89% 25,90% 20,00% 24,34% 26,06% 17,80% 18,85% 19,47% 24,00% 23,13% 18,00% 23,39% 17,64% 21,23% 21,49% 21,25% 22,01% 13,90% 15,85% 16,00% 16,60% 20,00% 14,
Slide 25: Investments trend
INVESTMENTS TREND 35.000 2024: construction in progress of two new industrial buildings of 15,000 m² for 16.2 mln/€ in 2024 30.000 25.000 2018: construction of new industrial building of 9,600m² 2011: purchase of industrial 2012: creation of an automated for 5.9mln/€ complex close to headquarters wa
Slide 26: 2026 and onwards
2026 AND ONWARDS CEMBRE focused on these targets: Business development thanks to: A strengthening of CEMBRE competitive advantage by developing new products and continuous product range renewing by an intense R&D activity Improvement of the distributor channel in foreign countries A higher p
Slide 27: 2026 and onwards: automated warehouse
2026 AND ONWARDS The automated warehouse, located in a 4,800 m2 industrial building built in 2012, with a storage capacity of 60,000 boxes (box size 60*40*32), has been operating from January, 2013. 2021/02 CEMBRE | Investor relations 27
Slide 28: 2026 and onwards: new industrial buildings
2026 AND ONWARDS In 2025, two new industrial buildings, for a total of 15,000 m2, were completed. These will house the electrical connectors production line; the investment of this project has a maximum cost of € 42mln with no- repayable contributions for a maximum of € 4.9mln. 2026/03 CEMBRE | Inve
Slide 29: Stock data & shareholding structure
STOCK DATA & SHAREHOLDING STRUCTURE CEMBRE data updated at May 08, 2026 CEMBRE has been listed since December 1997, and is a part of the Star Index since September 2001. Shareholders Share LYSNE Spa 51.57% Sara Rosani 8.65% Giovanni Rosani 8.53% Anna Maria Onofri 0.70% Others 30.55% 2005 2006 2007 2
Slide 30: Share price evolution
SHARE PRICE EVOLUTION 102 Share Price Share Return 96 90 84 78 Total return* 2006-2026 72 66 +14.6% 60 CAGR 54 48 42 Performance** 2006-2026 36 +14.1% 30 CAGR 24 18 * Total Return is the average ‘Share return’ growth in 12 the period 6 ** Performance is the average ‘Share price’ growth in the period
Slide 31: Contacts
CONTACTS Claudio Bornati CFO & IR The manager responsible for preparing the Company’s financial reports, Via Serenissima 9 • 25135 Brescia (BS) ITALY Claudio Bornati, declares, pursuant to paragraph 2 of Article 154 bis of ph. +39 030 36921 the Consolidated Law on Finance, that the accounting inform