POCL Enterprises Ltd · BSE:POEL
POCL Enterprises — FY2025 Earnings Presentation
22 slides from POCL Enterprises's earnings presentation, May 5, 2025
Slide 1: Result Presentation cover letter to BSE
REF: POEL/BNS/ BSE/2025–26/18 MAY 05, 2025 BSE LIMITED PHIROZE JEEJEEBHOY TOWERS DALAL STREET MUMBAI- 400001 Scrip Code – 539195 DEAR SIR, Sub: Result Presentation for quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 Ref: Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,
Slide 2: Financial Results Year Ended March 2025
Financial Results Year Ended March 2025 POCL Enterprises Limited
Slide 3: Disclaimer
Disclaimer This communication, except for the historical information, may contain statements which reflect the Management’s current views and estimates and could be construed as forward-looking statements. The future involves many risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ mat
Slide 4: About Us
About Us POCL Enterprises Limited operates with a separate management team and has created it’s own brand value with a registered trade name of POEL. POEL was established in 1988 and currently has 3 major divisions: Metallic Oxides Division – Lead Oxides & Zinc Oxide PVC Stabilisers Division – Lead
Slide 5: Product Applications
Product Applications Zinc Oxide is used as an additive in numerous materials and products including cosmetics, food supplements, rubbers, plastics, ceramics, paints, etc. It’s major industrial application is towards the Tyre manufacturing industry and associated rubber products. Lead Oxides such as
Slide 6: Promoters
Promoters Padam Bansal Sunil Bansal Devakar Bansal Amber Bansal Harsh Bansal Non Executive Managing Director, Managing Director, Director, Finance Director, Finance Operations and Operations Commercial Operations He holds a PhD from the He is an MBA from SP University of Kansas and is He possesses o
Slide 7: Financial Highlights
Financial Highlights (Rs. in Crores) Period Revenue EBDITA PBT PAT Q4 - FY24 372.36 19.41 13.26 10.52 FY 24-25 1,450.10 63.93 41.80 31.18 !!Highest ever Revenue, EBDITA & PAT!!
Slide 8: Revenue - Quarterly Comparison
Revenue - Quarterly Comparison (Rs in Crores) Domestic Export 400 372.36 341.12 69.85 307.66 300 69.19 51.62 200 302.51 256.04 271.93 100 0 2023-24 - Q4 2024-25 - Q3 2024-25 - Q4 Quarter Domestic Export Total 2023-24 - Q4 256.04 51.62 307.66 2024-25 - Q3 271.93 69.19 341.12 2024-25 - Q4 302.51 69.85
Slide 9: Revenue - Yearly Comparison
Revenue - Yearly Comparison (Rs in Crores) Domestic Export 2,000 1,500 1,450.10 225.84 1,120.44 1,000 215.29 1,224.26 500 905.15 0 FY 2023-24 FY 2024-25 Domestic Export Total FY 2024-25 1224.26 225.84 1450.10 FY 2023-24 905.15 215.29 1120.44 Revenue Growth: 29.42%
Slide 10: Segmentwise Revenue - Quarterly
Segmentwise Revenue - Quarterly (Rs in Crores) Metal Metallic Oxides Plastic Additives Others 221.60 94.03 2023-24 Q4 22.10 2.49 278.86 84.86 2024-25 Q3 19.74 1.88 279.13 98.57 2024-25 Q4 24.40 2.19 0 50 100 150 200 250 300 Metal Metallic Oxides Plastic Additives Others 2023-24 Q4 221.60 94.03 22.10
Slide 11: Segmentwise Revenue - Yearly
Segmentwise Revenue - Yearly (Rs in Crores) Metal Metallic Oxides Plastic Additives Others 763.87 374.23 FY - 2023-24 79.81 5.61 1087.55 421.75 FY - 2024-25 85.82 6.78 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 Metal Metallic Oxides Plastic Additives Others FY- 2023-24 763.87 374.23 79.81 5.61 FY -2024-25 1087.55
Slide 12: Profitability
Profitability (Rs. in Crores) Profit Before Tax Net Profit 14 12 13.25 12 10.52 10 10 8 8.72 8 7.13 7.20 6 6 5.61 4 4 2 2 0 0 Q4 - FY-23-24 Q3 - FY-24-25 Q4 - FY-24-25 Q4 - FY-23-24 Q3 - FY-24-25 Q4 - FY-24-25 % of Revenue % of Revenue Q4 - FY 23-24 Q3 - FY 24-25 Q4 - FY-24-25 Profit Before Tax 8.72
Slide 13: Segmentwise Profitability - Quarterly
Segmentwise Profitability - Quarterly (Rs. in Crores) 2023-24 Q4 2024-25 Q3 2024-25 Q4 20 16.73 15 10 8.51 8.69 5 4.97 4.61 3.06 2.01 0.22 1.45 1.45 0.11 0 -0.05 -5 Metal Metallic Oxides Plastic Additives Others Particulars 2023-24 Q4 2024-25 Q3 2024-25 Q4 Metal 8.51 8.69 16.73 Metallic Oxides 4.97
Slide 14: Segmentwise Profitability - Yearly
Segmentwise Profitability - Yearly (Rs. in Crores) FY - 2023-24 FY - 2024-25 50 49.81 40 30 26.64 20 16.50 13.63 10 5.67 5.92 0.33 0 -0.30 -10 Metal Metallic Oxides Plastic Additives Others Particulars FY - 2023-24 FY - 2024-25 Metal 26.64 49.81 Metallic Oxides 13.63 16.50 Plastic Additives 5.67 5.9
Slide 15: Key Metrics 2019-2025
Key Metrics 2019-2025 Revenue (Rs. in Crores) Projections 2,000 1,500 1,450.00 1,000 1,120.00 874.00 500 498.00 347.00 319.00 0 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 Year/Metric Revenue (Rs. in crores) 2019-20 347 2020-21 319 2021-22 498 2022-23 874 2023-24 1120 2024-25 1450
Slide 16: Key Metrics 2019-2025
Key Metrics 2019-2025 EBITDA % Interest coverage ratio 5% 3.5 3.23 4.41% 3.0 4% 2.68 2.75 2.5 3.50% 3.34% 3% 2.0 2.83% 2.35% 1.5 2% 1.48 2.05% 1.32 1.0 1% 0.78 0.5 0.0 0% 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 Interest coverage Year/Metric EBI
Slide 17: Key Metrics 2019-2025
Key Metrics 2019-2025 Net Profit Margin % EPS (in Rs.) 2.5% 12 11.18 2.15% 10 2.0% 8 1.5% 1.58% 1.47% 6 6.36 1.0% 4 4.62 0.68% 0.5% 2 0.45% 0.52 1.21 0.0% 0 -0.22 -0.17% -2 -0.5% 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 Net Year/Metric EPS (in R
Slide 18: Expansion Plans & Future Outlook
1. Fund Raising - The Board of Directors of the Company have approved the raising of funds, aggregating to Rs. 74.72 Crores, through preferential issue of Equity Shares and Convertible Expansion Warrants on private placement basis. The rationale for this capital raise is multifaceted. This fund rais
Slide 19: Lead Refining & Smelting Capacity Expansion at Unit 4
3. Lead Refining & Smelting Capacity Expansion at Unit 4 – Maraimalai Nagar Our current Lead Refining & Smelting unit is running at full capacity and hence the management decided to set up an additional unit with a Refining & Smelting capacity of 11,000 MTPA & 11,000 MTPA respectively. The CAPEX was
Slide 20: Lead-Free PVC Stabilizers Unit set up at Unit 2
5. Lead-Free PVC Stabilizers Unit set up at Unit 2 – Puducherry Based on the National Green Tribunal guidelines of phasing out the use of Lead based stabilizers in PVC Pipes & fittings, POEL has actively set up a Lead-Free PVC Stabilizers division with a capacity of 2,400 MTPA at it’s existing facil
Slide 21: Our Customers
Senda eter onus pars Our Customers BATTERY Korea Zinc {J AAHIMAFROOZ ca CHLORIDE, $ & © < Mer vr thyssenkrupp & INDUSTRIES LTD. SUNACE YY YOKOHAMA editaer
Slide 22: Thank You
Thank You For Your Attention POCL Enterprises Limited