Vinci Sa · EURONEXT:DG

Vinci Sa — Q3 2017 Earnings Presentation

78 slides from Vinci Sa's earnings presentation, November 2017

  1. Slide 1: 2017 nine months highlights

    2017 nine months highlights Grand Paris – extension of metro line 14 (Clichy Saint-Ouen station), France

  2. Slide 2: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This presentation may contain forward-looking objectives and statements about VINCI’s financial situation, operating results, business activities and expansion strategy. These objectives and statements are based on assumptions that are dependent upon significant risk and uncertainty facto

  3. Slide 3: VINCI Group presentation

    VINCI “ VINCI Group presentation

  4. Slide 4: VINCI – 2016 key figures

    VINCI – 2016 key figures 183,487 €38.1 BN 3,000 €44.7 BN ESTIMATED NUMBER OF BUSINESS EMPLOYEES GROUP REVENUE MARKET CAP. AT SEPTEMBER 30, 2017 UNITS 117,000 >110 270,000 61% EMPLOYEE SHAREHOLDERS COUNTRIES WHERE VINCI OPERATES SHAREHOLDERS OUTSIDE FRANCE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF WORKSITES CONCESSIONS RE

  5. Slide 5: Breakdown of 2016 main indicators by business lines

    Breakdown of 2016 main indicators by business lines REVENUE EMPLOYEES EBITDA €38.1 bn 183,487 €6.0 bn 1% 7% 1% 17% 27% 72% 92% 83% FREE CASH FLOW NET PROFIT CAPITAL EMPLOYED €2.9 bn €2.5 bn €33.6 bn 11% 11% 33% 1% 10% 3% 21% 29% 63% 68% 70% 87% Contracting Concessions Holdings & VINCI Immobilier 5

  6. Slide 6: VINCI business model

    VINCI business model STRONG OPERATIONAL AND FINANCIAL COMPLEMENTARITY BETWEEN CONCESSIONS AND CONTRACTING BUSINESSES Concessions Contracting Transport infrastructures (motorways, airports), Construction, road and rail works, electrical public amenities engineering and works Operating cycles not alig

  7. Slide 7: VINCI's constant group strategy

    VINCI’s constant group strategy Concessions Contracting • Acceleration of the • Extension of the development of VINCI maturity of the Energies concessions portfolio • Focus on specialised • Focus on airports and businesses of Eurovia motorways and VINCI Construction International Objective: more tha

  8. Slide 8: Shareholder base at 30 June 2017

    Shareholder base at 30 June 2017 France United Kingdom 12.4% 15.7% Individual investors Rest of Europe Institutional 16.8% 7.7% investors 593,0 m Employees 73.2 % shares 8.8% Treasury Shares 6.5% North America 21.8% 3.8% Qatar Holding LLC 6.5% Rest of the World Shareholding structure Over 500 instit

  9. Slide 9: Leonard, a new structure dedicated to innovation

    Leonard, a new structure dedicated to innovation Technology watch Incubation & acceleration 1 3 Detect emerging trends in VINCI’s programs businesses and markets open to both Group employees and startups Foresight 4 top priorities 2 ü Impacts of the self-driving vehicles ü Climate resilient cities a

  10. Slide 10: Business activity for the first 2017 nine months

    Business activity for the first 2017 nine months

  11. Slide 11: First nine months 2017 highlights

    First nine months 2017 highlights Ongoing strong growth at VINCI Airports Further improvement in HV traffic at VINCI Autoroutes Increase in order intake and order book for all 3 contracting business lines (VINCI Energies, Eurovia, VINCI Construction) Confirmation of expected revenue and earnings gro

  12. Slide 12: First nine months 2017 consolidated revenue

    First nine months 2017 consolidated revenue € in millions 9M 2017 9M 2016 Δ 17/16 Actual Δ 17/16 Like for like* FY 2016 Concessions 5,318 4,790 +11.0% +6.0% 6,298 VINCI Autoroutes 4,058 3,933 +3.2% +3.2% 5,111 VINCI Airports 1,068 764 +39.8% +14.3% 1,055 Other Concessions** 192 94 +104.6% +26.2% 131

  13. Slide 13: First nine month 2017 consolidated revenue evolution

    First nine month 2017 consolidated revenue evolution Concessions Contracting €5,318 m +11.0% €23,595 m +3.8% Organic Changes in scope FX Organic Changes in scope FX €29,183 m €27,628 m +6.0% +5.0% +0.0% +3.4% +0.9% -0.6% Revenue change +5.6% Organic Changes in scope FX +4.5% +1.6% -0.5% 9M 2016 9M 2

  14. Slide 14: First nine months 2017 revenue by geographical area

    First nine months 2017 revenue by geographical area 41% of 9M 2017 revenue generated outside France France +6 % €17.2 bn 59% Central & Eastern Europe +14% North America €1.3bn €1.1bn +2% Western Europe 4% 4% (excl. France) €6.1bn +3% 21% Asia/Middle East /Oceania Central & South €1.7bn +7% America +

  15. Slide 15: French economic environment

    French economic environment French revenue evolution over the last 12 months Contracting: French order book by business line (in € bn) Organic Changes in scope €17.2 bn €16.3 bn +11% 16.0 +1.2% 14.5 +4.7% 3.8 3.4 +12% 2.6 2.4 +10% +5.9% 8.7 +10% 9.6 9M 2016 Revenue change 9M 2017 Sept. 2016 Sept. 20

  16. Slide 16: The Grand Paris Express project

    The Grand Paris Express project Line 17 4 new metro lines around Paris and 2 line extensions Line 15 Line 11 Line 16 €28 bn 200 km 68 to €35 bn Automatic New stations Construction metro lines Line 15 budget* Line 14 Expected completion in 2030 Line 18 FOCUS ON LINE 15 SOUTH 8 contracts awarded in H1

  17. Slide 17: International economic environment

    International economic environment International revenue evolution over the last 12 months Contracting: International order book by business line (in € bn) Organic Changes in scope FX €12.0 bn €11.4 bn +8% 14.6 +2.2% -1.1% 13.5 +4.1% 3.3 2.8 +16% 3.2 +9% 3.5 +5.2% 7.5 +4% 7.8 9M 2016 Revenue change

  18. Slide 18: Airports

    VINCI Airports Revenue €1.1 bn Δ 9M 2017/ 9M 2016 +39.8% actual +14.3% like for like 9M 2017 Highlights • Integration of Aerodom (Dominican Republic 6 airports) and the 2 17 July 2017: Inauguration of new terminal at Faro Airport, in Portugal Lyon airports (France): €246 m of combined revenue as of

  19. Slide 19: Autoroutes

    VINCI Autoroutes Revenue € 4.1 bn Δ 9M 2017/ 9M 2016 +3.2% 9M 2017 Highlights • Concession contract for the western Strasbourg bypass (A355 An autonomous vehicle passed a toll barrier for the first time, on 12 July 2017, thanks motorway) signed in 2016: financial closing in progress to a specific co

  20. Slide 20: Highways

    VINCI Highways Russia : Peru: consolidation of LAMSAC Colombia: Bogota-Girardot 30- Germany: A7 motorway VINCI Highways, via its UTS since December 2016. year concession project in • 30-year public-private • 33-year concession of a partnership with Constructora partnership agreement with subsidiary,

  21. Slide 21: Railways

    VINCI Railways South Europe Atlantic high-speed rail line (SEA HSL) between Tours and Bordeaux: • Entry into service on July 2nd, one month ahead of initial schedule • 44-year concession contract • The Group has contributed all of its expertise since 2011 to this construction project, valued at over

  22. Slide 22: Energies

    VINCI Energies Revenue €7.7 bn Δ 9M 2017/ 9M 2016 +3.6% actual +1.6% like for like 9M 2017 Highlights • Revenue growth in ICT, Industry and Services and stable in Infrastructure Mobility, a VINCI Energies business unit, proposes an innovative solution for recharging • Close to 20 bolt-on acquisition

  23. Slide 23: Eurovia

    Eurovia Revenue €5.9 bn Δ 9M 2017/ 9M 2016 +5.8% actual +6.0% like for like 9M 2017 Highlights • Revenue growth both within and outside France, particularly in Germany, Poland, Slovakia, Canada and the USA • Acquisitions ü Latvia: acquisition in July 2017 of Saldus Celinieks, Eurovia Power Road® dem

  24. Slide 24: Construction

    VINCI Construction Revenue €10.0 bn Δ 9M 2017/ 9M 2016 +2.8% actual +3.4% like for like 9M 2017 Highlights A consortium led by VINCI Construction signed a contract for the design, construction, • France: upturn confirmed thanks to the resilience of the operation and maintenance of the future Paris r

  25. Slide 25: Immobilier

    VINCI Immobilier Managed revenue* Consolidated Δ 9M 2017/ 9M 2016 revenue Δ 9M 2017/ 9M 2016 €724 m € 589 m +35.8% +34.6% 9M 2017 Highlights On 9 October 2017, VINCI Immobilier announced it had taken a stake in the capital of • Start in April 2017 of the Innside by Melia 4* hotel project in SmartHab

  26. Slide 26: Very dynamic order intake progression in all business lines

    Very dynamic order intake progression in all business lines Order intake up by 13% as of September 30, 2017 Breakdown by business lines (in € bn) Breakdown by geographical area (in € bn) +13% 26.9 26.9 +13% 23.8 23.8 8.7 14.7 7.6 +14% +12% 13.1 6.5 6.0 +9% +10% 7.8 7.1 +15% 11.7 10.2 3.5 +25% 4.4 9M

  27. Slide 27: 2017 major contracts awarded

    2017 major contracts awarded VINCI Construction (leader) Grand Paris express: T3C and T2D sections of Line 15 South / SPIE Batignolles Bouygues (leader) / Soletanche Grand Paris express: T3A, T3B and T2A section of Line 15 South VINCI Construction Duo Towers in the 13th arrondissement of Paris Upgra

  28. Slide 28: Contracting order book increase in all business lines

    Contracting order book increase in all business lines Order book up by 9% as of September 30, 2017 and by 12% compared to December 31, 2016 Breakdown by business lines (in € bn) Breakdown by geographical area (in € bn) Δ 17 / 16 Sept. Δ 17 / 16 Sept. 30.6 +9% 30.6 +9% 27.9 27.4 27.9 27.4 7.1 +14% 6.

  29. Slide 29: Outlook and strategy

    VINCI “ Outlook and strategy

  30. Slide 30: 2017 forecasts strengthened

    2017 forecasts strengthened Concessions Contracting VINCI Autoroutes revenue is likely to further In France, renewed growth in all business lines. increase, despite a high comparison basis. Outside France, business levels should show an VINCI Airports revenue should grow by at least increase, despit

  31. Slide 31: Corporate financing

    Corporate financing Net financial debt of €14.6 bn as of September 30, 2017 (+0.6 bn since December 31, 2016) €5.7 bn new debt issued since April 2016 with 9.1 years of average Strong credit rating maturity and an average cost after hedging of 1.09% Apr. 2016 €0.4 bn ASF 17 year repayment EIB loan A

  32. Slide 32: Interim Dividend

    Interim Dividend up 2017 interim dividend* (all-cash) per share €0.69 9.5%* Execution date 7 November 2017 Payment date 9 November 2017 * Compared to €0.63 as of H1 2016 32

  33. Slide 33: 33

    33

  34. Slide 34: Appendixes

    Appendixes Results as of 30 June 2017 Financial debt evolution as of 30 June 2017 Business line profiles

  35. Slide 35: Results as of June 2017

    VINCI “ Results as of 30 June 2017

  36. Slide 36: Consolidated revenue

    Consolidated revenue Δ 2017/2016 € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 Actual Like-for-like 2016 Concessions 3,223 2,882 +11.8% +5.7% 6,298 VINCI Autoroutes 2,453 2,365 +3.7% +3.7% 5,111 VINCI Airports 664 455 +46.0% +14.0% 1,055 Other Concessions* 106 62 +71.6% +5.0% 131 Contracting 15,104 14,695 +2.8% +2.

  37. Slide 37: Consolidated revenue - France

    Consolidated revenue - France Δ 2017/2016 € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 Actual Like-for-like 2016 Concessions 2,645 2,465 +7.3% +3.7% 5,332 VINCI Autoroutes 2,453 2,365 +3.7% +3.7% 5,111 VINCI Airports 156 64 +144.2% +5.0% 149 Other Concessions* 36 36 -0.2% -0.2% 72 Contracting 8,105 7,830 +3.5% +3.

  38. Slide 38: Consolidated revenue - International

    Consolidated revenue - International Δ 2017/2016 € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 Actual Like-for-like 2016 Concessions 579 417 +38.7% +15.9% 966 VINCI Airports 508 391 +29.9% +17.1% 906 Other Concessions* 70 26 +170.8% +7.8% 60 Contracting 6,999 6,866 +1.9% +1.2% 14,717 VINCI Energies 2,415 2,332 +3.6

  39. Slide 39: EBIT by business line

    EBIT - operating income from ordinary activities by business line % of % of % of € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 Δ 2017/2016 FY 2016 revenue* revenue* revenue* Concessions 1,530 47.5% 1,361 47.2 % +12.4% 2,953 46.9% VINCI Autoroutes 1,264 51.5% 1,205 51.0 % +4.9% 2,588 50.6% VINCI Airports 269 40.5% 1

  40. Slide 40: Income statement

    Income statement Δ H1 2017/ (in € millions) 1H 2017 1H 2016 H1 2016 Operating income from ordinary activities (EBIT) 1,883 1,720 +9.5% % of revenue 10.2% 9.8% - share-based payment expense (IFRS 2) (57) (43) - profit / loss of equity-accounted cos. & miscellaneous 27 25 Recurring operating income 1,

  41. Slide 41: ROI – Recurring operating income by business line

    ROI – Recurring operating income by business line % of % of € in millions H1 2017 % of revenue* H1 2016 Δ 2017/2016 FY 2016 revenue* revenue* Concessions 1,533 47.6% 1,389 48.2 % +10.3% 3,031 48.1% VINCI Autoroutes 1,264 51.5% 1,199 50.7 % +5.4% 2,629 51.4% VINCI Airports 247 37.2% 187 41.0 % +32.5%

  42. Slide 42: Financial income/(expense)

    Financial income/(expense) € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 Δ 2017/2016 FY 2016 Cost of net financial debt (234) (262) +29 (526) Other financial income and expenses 18 (21) +38 (35) Borrowing costs capitalised 45 18 +26 36 Discounting retirement obligations and provisions (19) (26) +8 (66) Foreign exch

  43. Slide 43: EBITDA

    EBITDA* € in millions H1 2017 % of revenue** H1 2016 % of revenue** Δ 2017/2016 FY 2016 % of revenue** Concessions 2,229 69.1% 2,019 70.1 % +10.4% 4,302 68.3% VINCI Autoroutes 1,831 74.6% 1,766 74.7 % +3.7% 3,710 72.6% VINCI Airports 390 58.7% 239 52.6 % +63.0% 563 53.3% Other Concessions*** 8 13 29

  44. Slide 44: Operating CAPEX, net

    Operating CAPEX, net € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 Δ 2017/2016 FY 2016 Concessions 24 16 +8 26 VINCI Autoroutes 2 4 -2 9 VINCI Airports 5 6 -1 7 Other Concessions* 17 7 +10 9 Contracting 353 331 +22 678 VINCI Energies 57 48 +9 116 Eurovia 136 127 +9 247 VINCI Construction 160 156 +4 315 VINCI Immobi

  45. Slide 45: Growth CAPEX in concessions and PPPs

    Growth CAPEX in concessions and PPPs € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 Δ 2017/2016 FY 2016 Concessions 555 419 +137 822 VINCI Autoroutes 389 359 +30 686 O/w : ASF 230 217 +13 416 Escota 66 55 +11 100 Cofiroute 70 62 +8 121 VINCI Airports 100 55 +45 127 Other Concessions* 66 5 +61 9 Contracting 2 17 -15

  46. Slide 46: Cash flow statement (1/2)

    Cash flow statement (1/2) € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 FY 2016 EBITDA* 2,806 2,606 5,966 Change in WCR** and current provisions (1,130) (1,137) 24 Income taxes paid (693) (495) (1,213) Net interest paid (328) (331) (525) Dividends received from companies accounted for under the 85 54 94 equity meth

  47. Slide 47: Cash flow statement (2/2)

    Cash flow statement (2/2) € in millions H1 2017 H1 2016 FY 2016 Free cash flow (after CAPEX) (128) (38) 2,948 Net financial investments and other cash flows (508) (1,038) (3,379) Cash flow before movements in share capital (637) (1,075) (431) Share capital increases and other operations * 205 321 63

  48. Slide 48: Consolidated balance sheet

    Consolidated balance sheet (in € millions) 30 Jun. 2017 31 Dec. 2016 30 Jun. 2016 Non-current assets – concessions 30,976 30,992 28,493 Non-current assets – contracting and other 9,416 9,333 9,025 WCR, provisions and other current assets & liabilities (5,317) (6,742) (5,388) Capital employed 35,075

  49. Slide 49: Net financial debt by business line

    Net financial debt by business line Of which external Of which external 30 Jun. 2017 net debt 31 Dec. 2016 net debt Δ 2017/2016 (in € millions) Concessions (27,954) (15,412) (28,515) (14,826) 561 VINCI Autoroutes (21,647) (14,356) (22,309) (13,706) 662 VINCI Airports (4,092) (896) (4,295) (957) 204

  50. Slide 50: Financial debt evolution as of June 2017

    Financial debt evolution as of 30 June 2017

  51. Slide 51: Change in net financial debt during H1 2017

    Change in net financial debt during H1 2017 (in € billions) Share buy-backs** Capital increases** (0.4) 0.2 Investments (15.5) Interest & (0.9) (13.9) EBITDA 2.8 taxes paid Δ WCR* (0.9) (1.1) Dividends Acquisitions/ (0.8) Disposals (0.5) Free cash flow: €(128) m H1 2016 : €(38) m Concessions Contrac

  52. Slide 52: Gross financial debt over the last 3 years

    Gross financial debt over the last 3 years Evolution of the gross financial debt (in euros billions) 17.8 18.1 18.0 16.6 43% 47% 52% 44% Floating rate Fixed rate 57% 56% 53% 48% FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 H1 2017 5.2 years 5.5 years Evolution of the average maturity of the 5.0 years 4.6 years gross fin

  53. Slide 53: Maturity of gross financial debt

    Maturity of gross financial debt Average maturity of gross financial debt (€18.0 bn) as of June 30, 2017: 5.5 years * Repayment schedule as of June 30, 2017 3 000 2 500 2 000 1 500 1 000 500 0 S2 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032 >2033 * Concessions : 5.

  54. Slide 54: Average cost of future debt repayment

    Average cost of future debt repayment (as of 31.12.2016) ASF Cofiroute Holdings and misc. Arcour Other concessions 3 000 2 500 2 000 1 500 1 000 500 0 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 Nominal amount in € millions 2,116 2,622 2,117 1,610 1,513 1,854 Average rate * 3.20% 3.71% 5.28% 1.39% 2.77% 3.13% *Af

  55. Slide 55: Business line profiles

    VINCI “ Business line profiles

  56. Slide 56: Concessions Profile

    Concessions Profile 2016 Key figures 2016 revenue by geographical area Revenue 6,298 France 5,332 RoW 5 % International 966 Portugal 10 % EBITDA 4,302 as % of revenue 68.3% Net income * 1,664 France 85 % Capital employed at 31 December 2016 29,354 €6.3 bn Free Cash Flow 2,019 o/w growth CAPEX (822)

  57. Slide 57: Extension of the maturity of the concessions portfolio

    Extension of the maturity of the concessions portfolio Remaining life(1) of the portfolio (number of years) 27 26 25 24 24 23 22 28 27 28 29 1 1 7 7 7.5 1 7 1 Extensions due to VINCI Highways development(2) 1 1 3 3.5 Extensions due to VINCI Airports development 27 26 Extensions due to VINCI Autorout

  58. Slide 58: VINCI Autoroutes

    VINCI “ VINCI a” AUTOROUTES

  59. Slide 59: VINCI Autoroutes - France's leading toll road concession operator

    VINCI Autoroutes - France’s leading Toll Road concession operator 2016 Key figures 4,422 km under concession (€ in millions) Revenue 5,111 GCO* EBITDA 3,710 >35 % of total motorway network in France as % of revenue 72.6% Net income 1,412 Capital employed at 31 Dec. 2016 21,598 approx. 50 % of conced

  60. Slide 60: VINCI Autoroutes CAPEX forecast

    VINCI Autoroutes CAPEX forecast CAPEX forecast : including 2015 Stimulus Plan 1200 1000 800 In € million 600 Arcos (A 355) Cofiroute ASF 400 200 0 2017e 2018e 2019e 2020e 2021e 60

  61. Slide 61: VINCI Autoroutes: traffic outlook

    VINCI Autoroutes : traffic outlook Change since Q4 2007 Change in traffic over 12 trailing months (number of km travelled) as of Q3 2017 120 LV +16.2% 115 Total 110 +13.9% 105 100 HV +0.7% 95 90 85 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1

  62. Slide 62: VINCI Autoroutes toll increases framework

    VINCI Autoroutes Contractual framework of toll increases (LVs) ASF Escota Cofiroute Intercity Network End of concession 2036 2032 2034 2017* 1.20 % 0.59 % 0.57 % 2018 70% x i + 0.62 % 70% x i + 0.62 % 70% x i + 0.62 % 2019 to 2023** 70% x i + 0.39 % 70% x i + 0.25 % 70% x i + 0.10 % After 2023 70% x

  63. Slide 63: VINCI Autoroutes - Stimulus Plan (2015)

    VINCI Autoroutes - Stimulus Plan (2015) Main terms of the amendments to the concession contracts approved by decree of 21 August 2015, included in the MoU signed on 9 April 2015 with the Grantor 1. Stimulus Package (approved by the European Commission in 2014) CAPEX of €2 bn to be performed, compens

  64. Slide 64: VINCI Airports

    VINCI “ VINCI “- AIRPORTS

  65. Slide 65: VINCI Airports

    VINCI Airports VINCI AIRPORTS VINCI Country Name Description KPAX in 2016 End of concession Traffic risk Consolidation* share Phnom Penh Concession Cambodia Siem Reap Concession 7,024 2040 70% Yes FC Sihanoukville Concession Poitiers-Biard DSP** 109 2019 100% Yes FC Grenoble-Isère DSP** 307 2023 100

  66. Slide 66: VINCI Airports, a success story

    VINCI Airports, a ”success story” 35 airports and 132.3 million* passengers managed in 2016 Passenger traffic* (in million pax.) 132 13 airports in France 3 airports in Cambodia 69 10 airports in Portugal 47 43 1 airport in Chile 2 airports in Japan 10 6 airports in Dominican Republic 2012 2013 2014

  67. Slide 67: VINCI Highways and other concessions

    VINCI Highways and other concessions

  68. Slide 68: VINCI Highways

    VINCI Highways VINCI HIGHWAYS Country Type Name Description End of concession VINCI share Traffic risk Consolidation* Road Infrastructure Highway A4 Horselberg 45 km 2037 50% yes EM Germany Highway A9 Thuringia/Bavarian border 46.5 km 2031 50% no EM Highway A5 Malsch–Offenburg 60 km 2039 54% yes EM

  69. Slide 69: VINCI Highways and other concessions

    VINCI Highways and other concessions Country Type Name Description End of concession VINCI share Traffic risk Consolidation* Bridges & Tunnels Tunnel Prado Carénage Road tunnel, Marseille 2025 33.3% yes EM France Tunnel Prado Sud Road tunnel, Marseille 2055 58.5% yes EM Canada Bridge Confederation b

  70. Slide 70: VINCI Concessions

    VINCI Concessions VINCI RAILWAYS Country Type Name Description End of concession VINCI share Traffic risk Consolidation* Rail Rhônexpress 23 km light rail system, Lyon 2038 35% yes EM France Rail GSM-Rail Ground-train communication system on 14,000 km of track 2025 30% no EM Rail SEA High-Speed-Rail

  71. Slide 71: Contracting

    VINCI “ Contracting

  72. Slide 72: Contracting Profile

    Contracting Profile 2016 Key figures 2016 revenue by geographical area (in € millions) Revenue 31,466 Asia/Russia 3% Rest of World 3% France 16,749 Africa 4% International 14,717 Americas 8% France 53% EBIT 1,153 as % of revenue 3.7 % Rest of Europe 7% Net income * 680 €31.5 bn Central & Eastern Eur

  73. Slide 73: VINCI Energies

    VINCI Energies 2016 Key figures 2016 revenue by geographical area Rest of the world 6% (in € millions) Africa 4% France 52% Revenue 10,200 Rest of Europe 7% France International 5,292 4,908 1,600 Netherland 4% Business Belgium 4% EBIT 581 Units €10.2 bn as % of revenue 5.7% Switzerland 5% Net income

  74. Slide 74: Eurovia

    Eurovia 2016 Key figures 2016 revenue by geographical area (in €millions) USA 6% Latin Americas 3% Revenue 7,585 Canada 6% France 57% France 4,289 400 Rest of Europe 1% International 3,296 Business Central and Eastern Europe 9% EBIT 243 Units €7.6 bn as % of revenue 3.2 % UK 8% Net income * 160 Net

  75. Slide 75: VINCI Construction

    VINCI Construction 2016 Key figures 2016 revenue by geographical area (in € millions) Rest of the world 5% Revenue 13,681 Asia / Russia 6% France 52% France International 7,168 6,512 1,050 Africa 7% Business Americas 9% EBIT 330 €13.7 bn Units as % of revenue 2.4 % Rest of Europe 3% Net income* 194

  76. Slide 76: VINCI Immobilier

    VINCI “ VINCI Immobilier

  77. Slide 77: VINCI Immobilier

    VINCI Immobilier 2016 Key figures 2016 reservations by destination (€ in millions) Managed revenue* 919 Social, Consolidated revenue 774 Presence in Institutional Buy to let EBIT 53 16 19% 35% private Investors as % of revenue 6.8 % French cities Net income ** 43 Net financial debt (322) Headcount a

  78. Slide 78: IR Contacts and Agenda

    IR Contacts and Agenda CONTACT AGENDA Arnaud Palliez 7 November 2017 [email protected] Interim dividend ex-date Tel: +33 1 47 16 45 07 9 November 2017 Interim dividend payment date Alexandra Bournazel 14 November 2017 [email protected] Investor Day VINCI Concessions Tel: +33 1 47

Vinci — Q3 2017 Earnings Presentation on 6ix