Bmw Industries Ltd · BSE:BMW
Bmw Industries — Q2 FY26 Earnings Presentation
25 slides from Bmw Industries's earnings presentation, November 2025
Slide 1: BMW Industries Ltd. Q2 FY26 Earnings Presentation
BMW Industries Ltd. Q2 FY26 Earnings Presentation
Slide 2: Safe Harbor Statement
Safe Harbor Statement This presentation may contain certain “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of applicable securities laws and regulations, which may include those describing the Company’s strategies, strategic direction, objectives, future projects and/or prospects, estimates etc. In
Slide 3: Inside this Presentation
Inside this Presentation COMPANY SNAPSHOT 04 MANAGEMENT COMMENTARY 05 KEY HIGHLIGHTS 06 QUARTERLY HIGHLIGHTS 07 – 10 OPERATIONAL HIGHLIGHTS 11 – 12 FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS 13 – 15 SHAREHOLDING PATTERN 16 CONTACT DETAILS 17 3
Slide 4: BMW Industries Limited
BMW Industries Limited BMW Industries Limited (BMWIL), incorporated Engaged in the manufacture & processing of HRPO in 1981, is one of the largest steel processing Coils, CR Coils, GP Coils, GC Sheets, MS & GI pipes, companies in India TMT rebars, etc. for marquee steel manufacturers BMWIL strategic
Slide 5: Management Commentary
Management Commentary “We are pleased to announce the Q2 FY26 results. Operating Income stood at ₹14,489 lakhs, with an Operating EBITDA of ₹3,691 lakhs, translating to a healthy margin of 25.5%. Profit after tax was ₹1,515 lakhs, reflecting a margin of 10.3%. For H1 FY26, the Company reported an op
Slide 6: Key Highlights
Key Highlights ▪ Operating Income at ₹ 14,489 Lacs in Q2 FY26 a YoY degrowth of 3.6% ▪ Operating EBITDA at ₹ 3,691 Lacs in Q2 FY26; the margin stood at 25.5% ▪ PAT1 of ₹ 1,515 Lacs in Q2 FY26; the margin stood at 10.3% ▪ ROE2 at 8.2% in September 2025 ▪ Net Debt/Equity stood at 0.24 in September 202
Slide 7: Key Highlights (1/4)
Key Highlights (1/4) ₹ Lacs Operating Income Operating EBITDA1 PBT PAT2 Q2 FY26 14,489 3,691 2,068 1,515 Growth (YOY) (3.6%) 4.8% (17.0%) (15.2%) Growth (QOQ) (2.6%) 17.4% 2.9% (0.4%) Margin (%) 25.5% 14.1% 10.3% Margin –YoY Expansion/(Contraction) 203 bps (223 bps) (137 bps) Note: 1. Operating EBIT
Slide 8: Quarterly Highlights (2/4)
Quarterly Highlights (2/4) ₹ Lacs 12.5% 13.0% Particulars 31-Mar-24 31-Mar-25 30-Sep-25 10.8% 10.1% 10.2% 8.2% Net Worth 66,247 73,267 75,322 Net Debt 4 9,937 12,077 17,863 Net Fixed Assets 58,300 67,342 70,098 Mar'24 Mar'25 Sept'25# ROCE* ROE* Net Current Assets 1 9,648 10,996 10,486 1.31 Total Ass
Slide 9: Quarterly Highlights (3/4)
Quarterly Highlights (3/4) ₹ Lacs Revenue YoY QoQ YoY Q2 FY26 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 H1 FY26 H1 FY25 FY25 Breakup Change Change Change CRM Complex1 8,645 9,944 (13.1%) 8,482 1.9% 17,127 20,166 (15.1%) 37,367 Rolling Mill 857 2,405 (64.4%) 1,482 (42.2%) 2,339 5,996 (61.0%) 10,508 (TMT Bars) Pipes and Tubes
Slide 10: Quarterly Highlights (4/4)
Quarterly Highlights (4/4) CRM Complex1 Rolling Mill (TMT) 2 Pipes and Tubes 50,474 51,743 1,94,243 44,990 41,877 1,72,474 ₹ 9,944 37,084 ₹ 2,065 1,62,609 40,864 42,559 37,298 ₹ 8,482 ₹ 8,645 ₹ 2,405 28,041 ₹ 1,633 1,01,153 27,267 84,895 ₹ 1,329 83,284 ₹ 1,482 10,637 12,105 ₹ 857 (₹800) Q2 FY25 Q1 F
Slide 11: Operational Highlights
Operational Highlights ¢> BMWIL BMW Industries Ltd.
Slide 12: Operational Update
Operational Update Installed Annualized Particulars1 Production (MT) Capacity (MT) Utilization CRM Complex2 10,14,000 3,35,083 66.1% Rolling Mill (TMT Bars) 1,80,000 38,678 43.0% Pipes & Tubes3 6,00,000 95,464 32.8% Revenue by Business Verticals 4,929 7,296 2,950 8,047 14.3% 9,399 15.7% 10,508 16.7%
Slide 13: Growth Strategies
BMW Industries Ltd. Growth Strategies y @> BMWIL
Slide 14: Greenfield Strategies
Greenfield Strategies #2 BMWIL BMW Industries Ltd.
Slide 15: Strategic Expansion Into Downstream Steel Processing, Leveraging Existing Strengths
Strategic Expansion Into Downstream Steel Processing, Leveraging Existing Strengths ▪ Establishing a Downstream Steel Complex in Bokaro, Jharkhand - India’s second-highest steel-producing state ▪ Total project cost estimated at ₹ 803 Crore ▪ Products: o Cold Rolled Coils/Sheets o Galvanized, Galvalu
Slide 16: Project Cost & Government Support (PLI 1.1)
Project Cost & Government Support (PLI 1.1) ▪ BMWIL’s Greenfield Expansion will be funded through a mix of Internal ▪ We are proud to be qualified under the PLI Scheme by the Ministry of Accruals and Debt, with a total cost of ₹ 803 Cr. Steel, in alignment with Make in India and Atmanirbhar Bharat.
Slide 17: Brownfield Strategies
Brownfield Strategies > BMWIL, BMW Industries Ltd. a db
Slide 18: Stepping-up the existing capacity
Stepping – up the existing capacity INCREASED PIPES & TUBES CAPACITY/PRODUCTION (MT) Pipes & Tubes Capacity Expansion Plans ▪ Expansion of Pipes & Tubes Production Capacity at existing plants 7,00,000 7,00,000 7,00,000 in Kolkata & Jamshedpur ▪ We have already installed and commissioned capacity to
Slide 19: Financial Highlights
Financial Highlights #2 BMWIL BMW Industries Ltd.
Slide 20: Quarterly Profit & Loss Summary
Quarterly Profit & Loss Summary ₹ Lacs Particulars Q2 FY26 Q2 FY25 YoY Change Q1 FY26 QoQ Change H1 FY26 H1 FY25 YoY Change FY25 Operating Income 14,489 15,024 (3.6%) 14,869 (2.6%) 29,357 32,389 (9.4%) 62,862 Operating EBITDA 3,691 3,522 4.8% 3,145 17.4% 6,836 7,761 (11.9%) 14,709 Op. EBITDA M
Slide 21: Strong & Stable Cashflows
Strong & Stable Cashflows ▪ The company has strong and consistent operating cash flow. ▪ Due to strong Cashflow from Operations, Net Debt/Equity is at a very comfortable level of 0.24 in September‘25 ▪ Judicious deployment of capital has enabled the company to consistently improve its Fixed Asset Tu
Slide 22: Why BMWIL
Why BMWIL 1 2 Greenfield & Brownfield Experienced Team Expansion Leveraging 30+ years of Management Greenfield and Opportunistic expertise to expand steel processing Brownfield expansions are enhancing capabilities BMWIL’s prospects Strong & Proximity To Customers & Stable Cashflows 6 3 Raw Material
Slide 23: Shareholding Pattern
Shareholding Pattern As on 30th September 2025 0.7% 0.5% 13.8% Promoter & Promoter Group Bodies Corporate 10.6% Resident Individuals NRIs Others 74.4% 23
Slide 24: Cash Conversion Cycle
Cash Conversion Cycle Particulars Mar’24 Mar’25 Sep’252 Receivable Days 58 41 57 Inventory Days 63 37 43 Payable Days 25 23 26 Cash Conversion Cycle1 96 56 74 Note: 1:Based on Revenue from Operations 24 2: Sep’25 days - Annualised| Sep’25 days are calculated on average of Mar’25 & Sep’25 figures
Slide 25: Thank You
Thank You For further details please contact: Chief Financial Officer and Investor Relations Advisor Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Mudit Nahata Vikram Kapur Email: [email protected] Email: [email protected] Website: www.uirtus.in 25