Neetu Yoshi Limited · BSE:NEETUYOSHI

Neetu Yoshi — H2 FY25 Earnings Presentation

40 slides from Neetu Yoshi's earnings presentation, Aug 7, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Cover letter to BSE – Investor Presentation H2FY25

    Date: 07.08.2025 To, The Secretary BSE Limited (SME Platform) 25th floor, Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Fort, Mumbai – 400 001 Symbol: NEETUYOSHI Sub: Investor Presentation H2FY25 Dear Sir / Madam, Pursuant to Regulation 30 and any other applicable provisions of SEBI (Listing Obligations

  2. Slide 2: H2 FY25 Investor Presentation

    H2 FY25 Investor Presentation

  3. Slide 3: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This presentation and the accompanying slides (the “Presentation”), which have been prepared by Neetu Yoshi Limited (Neetu Yoshi, The Company) solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or invitation to purchase or subscribe for any securities and shal

  4. Slide 4: Company & Business Overview

    Company & Business Overview Precision Manufacturing, Trusted By Indian Railways

  5. Slide 5: Neetu Yoshi Limited: The Backbone of Rail Engineering

    Neetu YOSHI LIMITED: THE BACKBONE OF RAIL ENGINEERING o Neetu Yoshi Limited (The Company, Neetu Yoshi) is a metallurgical engineering company manufacturing critical safety spares for railways. The products includes mild steel, spheroidal graphite iron, cast iron, and manganese steel (0.2 kg to 500 k

  6. Slide 6: Vision & Mission

    Vision & Mission VISION MISSION To be recognized as a global leader in Neetu Yoshi Limited is dedicated to the railway industry, Neetu Yoshi establishing state-of-the-art Limited envisions setting new manufacturing facilities for complete benchmarks with our integrated bogies and couplers, leveragin

  7. Slide 7: Key Facts & Figures: Strength In Numbers

    Key Facts & Figures: Strength In Numbers 25+ Critical Installed Founded In Class “A” facility Railway Safety Capacity 2020 By RDSO Spare Parts 8,087 MTPA A Improving Ratio ISO 9001:2015, FY25 FY25 (In ₹ Cr) Total ISO 14001:2015 85+ ₹ 105+ Cr ROE: 36.89% Income: 70.81 & Team Size Order Book ROCE: 37.

  8. Slide 8: Journey: From Trading To Rail Engineering Excellence

    Journey: From Trading To Rail Engineering Excellence 2024 Conversion of the 2023 Company from a private limited company to a Established Manufacturing Facility public limited company at Khasara No. 255/256, Fakkarhedi, 2020 Bhagwanpur, Uttarakhand Incorporated as Neetu Yoshi ISO 9001:2015 - Quality

  9. Slide 9: Management Overview: Leadership Driving Growth

    Management Overview: Leadership Driving Growth Himanshu Lohia Subodh Lohia Saundarya Lohia Kumar Sharat Chandra Jyoti Sudhir Managing Director and Chief Whole Time Director Non-Executive Director Independent Director Independent Director Financial Officer Experience : Experience : Experience : Exper

  10. Slide 10: Precision Engineered Solutions: Meeting Every Need, From 0.2 To 500 Kg

    Precision Engineered Solutions: Meeting Every Need, From 0.2 To 500 Kg The Company Provides Tailored Solutions For Critical Railway Applications—Braking, Suspension, Coupling, & Propulsion. Investor Presentation 9

  11. Slide 11: Diverse Product Portfolio: Critical Railway Components

    Diverse Product Portfolio: Critical Railway Components Bogie Assemblies: Ensuring Rail Safety & Performance Various Types Of Bogie For Wagon, Coaches & Locomotives BOGIE ASSEMBLIES PRODUCTS CP Assembly Wedges Brake Beam End Casting Strut Castings Axle Box Housing Narrow Jaw Adopter Wide Jaw Adopter

  12. Slide 12: Coupling & Propulsion Systems: Strength & Reliability

    Coupling & Propulsion Systems: Strength & Reliability Various Type Of Coupler For Wagon, Coaches & Locomotives COUPLER ASSEMBLIES PRODUCTS Stricker Casting Back Stop Yoke Pin Support Plate Various Type Of Liners Products Used For Attachment & Pulling Of Wagons & Coaches Investor Presentation 11

  13. Slide 13: RDSO Approval: A Mark Of Excellence & Market Entry Barrier

    RDSO Approval: A Mark Of Excellence & Market Entry Barrier ➢ Only Research Designs and Standards Organisation approved vendors are eligible to supply to Indian Railways, creating a strong entry barrier. ➢ RDSO is the apex body responsible for approving vendors for Indian Railways, making this certif

  14. Slide 14: Manufacturing Facility: State Of The Art Infrastructure

    Manufacturing Facility: State Of The Art Infrastructure Location: Khasara No. 255/256, Fakkarhedi, Bhagwanpur, Uttarakhand Area: 10,000 Sq. Meters Installed Capacity: 8,087 MTPA Quality Management: Adherence to ISO 9001:2015 standards. Environmental & Safety Commitments: ISO 14001:2015 for environme

  15. Slide 15: Technology Driven Manufacturing & Testing Excellence

    Technology Driven Manufacturing & Testing Excellence Design & Development Infrastructure Support The company designs and develops Dedicated power supply, 300 KVA high-quality, critical safety spares for the UPS, and on-site paint and railways. Built to the highest quality fettling facilities enhance

  16. Slide 16: Customers: Trusted Partners In The Rail Industry

    Customers: Trusted Partners In The Rail Industry Indian Railways Titagarh Rail Om Besco Rail Texmaco Rail & Systems Limited Products Limited Engineering Limited Hindustan Engineering Jindal Rail Jupiter Wagons Limited Sail Rites Bengal & Industries Limited Infrastructure Limited Wagon Industry Priva

  17. Slide 17: Sustained Growth, Focused Revenue Streams

    Sustained Growth, Focused Revenue Streams (In %) (In %) (In %) FY25 FY24 FY23 1% 1% 100% 99% 99% I Railways Others (In ₹ Cr) Sector FY25 FY24 FY23 Railways 70.59 46.71 16.07 Others 0.00 0.52 0.16 Total 70.59 47.23 16.23 Investor Presentation 16

  18. Slide 18: Revenue Generated Through Different States Across India

    Revenue Generated Through Different States Across India (In ₹ Cr) % Of % Of % Of Particulars FY25 FY24 FY23 Sales Sales Sales Domestic West Bengal 29.59 42.15 38.77 82.09 10.97 67.44 Jharkhand 8.89 12.67 4.65 9.84 0.15 0.92 Rajasthan 0.96 1.37 1.54 3.25 0.01 0.04 Gujarat 5.09 7.25 1.06 2.25 1.10 6.7

  19. Slide 19: Sales & Marketing Strategy: Expanding The Reach

    Sales & Marketing Strategy: Expanding The Reach Leadership In Marketing Tender-Based Procurement Led by Promoter Director Mr. Himanshu Orders are secured through online Lohia, a graduate in International Marketing tenders and direct inquiries, followed from Wollongong University, Australia. by execu

  20. Slide 20: Industry Overview

    Industry Overview The Future Of Mobility: Indian Railways On A Growth Track

  21. Slide 21: Global Railway Industry: Trends & Opportunities

    Global Railway Industry: Trends & Opportunities o Historic growth was driven by economic expansion in emerging markets, e- commerce growth, tax reforms, and increased mining activity. o The rail transport market is projected to reach $748.97 billion by 2028, growing at a CAGR of 6.5%. The rail trans

  22. Slide 22: India's Rail Freight Revolution: Trends & Investment Outlook

    India’s Rail Freight Revolution: Trends & Investment Outlook Three new DFCs—East DFCs can cut 457 Coast(~1,100 Km), East- million tonnes of West (~2,200 Km) , and carbon emissions in North-South (~895 Km) 30 years 1 2 3 4 5 Existing DFCs - Ministry of DFC construction will reduce In the last 5 years

  23. Slide 23: Opportunity On Rails: Domestic Momentum & International Demand

    Opportunity On Rails: Domestic Momentum & International Demand Opportunities In Indian Infrastructure & Railways Opportunities Abroad • More than half of India's urban infrastructure needs till 2030, including housing, • India maintains stringent quality controls in railway spare parts manufacturing

  24. Slide 24: Indian Railways: Growth & Investment Landscape

    Indian Railways: Growth & Investment Landscape Key Challenges For Railway Spare Investments/Developments Snapshots Parts Manufacturers o In 2024-25, Railways’ capital expenditure is o Quality Control and Consistency o Annual Estimated Freight Demand in 2031- 8 MT targeted at US$ 30.33 billion o Raw

  25. Slide 25: FY26 Railway Budget Highlights: Expanding Capacity & Modernization

    FY26 Railway Budget Highlights: Expanding Capacity & Modernization Budgetary Allocation ₹2,52,000 crore allocated for FY 2025-26, with additional ₹10,000 crore from extra-budgetary resources. Capital Expenditure ₹2,62,000 crore set for assets, construction, and modernization, including ₹200 crore fr

  26. Slide 26: Financial Overview

    Financial Overview Strong Growth, Robust Margins & Sustainable Returns

  27. Slide 27: H2 FY25 Consolidated Performance Highlights (H-o-H)

    H2 FY26 Consolidated Performance Highlights (H-o-H) Revenue EBITDA EBITDA Margin PAT PAT Margin 8.60 27.00% 23.91% 12.00 40.00% 33.54% 32.65% 35.52 34.00% 8.50 11.90 22.56% 8.49 22.00% 11.91 28.00% 8.40 11.80 17.00% 22.00% 8.30 16.00% 8.20 11.70 12.00% 10.00% 8.10 11.60 7.00% 4.00% 8.00 35.29 7.96 -

  28. Slide 28: H2 FY25 Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement (H-o-H)

    H2 FY25 Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement (H-o-H) (In ₹ Cr) Particulars H1 FY25 H2 FY25 H-o-H Revenues 35.21 35.38 Other Income 0.07 0.14 Total Income 35.29 35.52 0.67% Raw Material Expenses 17.95 15.86 Employee Costs 1.70 2.06 Other Expenses 4.12 5.69 Total Expenditure 23.77 23.61 EBITDA 11.52 1

  29. Slide 29: Key Financial Highlights

    Key Financial Highlights Revenue EBITDA EBITDA Margin PAT PAT Margin 18.00 27.00% 25.00 40.00% 23.43 26.50% 70.81 33.09% 16.45 34.00% 16.00 32.80% 22.00% 23.25% 20.00 28.00% 14.00 17.19 12.58 17.00% 22.00% 12.00 47.45 15.00 16.00% 12.00% 10.00 7.61% 10.00% 8.00 7.00% 3.46% 10.00 4.00% 6.00 -2.00% 2.

  30. Slide 30: Profit & Loss Statement

    Profit & Loss Statement (In ₹ Cr) Particulars FY23 FY24 FY25 Revenues 16.52 47.33 70.59 Other Income 0.03 0.12 0.22 Total Income 16.55 47.45 70.81 Raw Material Expenses 14.15 24.27 33.81 Employee Costs 0.58 1.68 3.76 Other Expenses 0.56 4.32 9.81 Total Expenditure 15.29 30.27 47.38 EBITDA 1.26 17.19

  31. Slide 31: Balance Sheet

    Balance Sheet (In ₹ Cr) Equities & Liabilities FY23 FY24 FY25 Assets FY23 FY24 FY25 Equity 2.28 3.88 14.27 Non Current Assets Other Equity 3.45 15.86 30.33 Fixed assets 8.00 21.64 32.14 Non Controlling Interest 0.00 0.05 0.09 Non Current Investments 0.02 0.00 2.27 Net Worth 5.74 19.74 44.60 Non Curr

  32. Slide 32: Cash Flow Statement

    Cash Flow Statement (In ₹ Cr) Particulars FY23 FY24 FY25 Cash Flow from Operating Activities -1.95 7.67 12.28 Cash Flow from Investing Activities -7.54 -16.22 -17.11 Cash Flow from Financing Activities 10.42 9.57 3.365 Net Cash Flow 0.93 1.02 -1.47 Investor Presentation 31

  33. Slide 33: Key Ratios

    Key Ratios (In %) (In %) ROE ROCE 63.72% 44.14% 36.89% 37.62% 9.97% 6.61% FY23 FY24 FY25 FY23 FY24 FY25 (In Times) (In Times) Debt to Equity Ratio Interest Coverage Ratio 13.63 12.63 1.44 0.88 2.62 0.31 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY23 FY24 FY25 Investor Presentation 32

  34. Slide 34: Key Ratios

    Key Ratios (In Times) (In Times) Fixed Asset Turnover Ratio Receivable Turnover Ratio 6.77 5.49 5.60 2.06 2.19 2.20 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY23 FY24 FY25 (In ₹) (In ₹) Earnings Per Share Book Value Per Share 7.39 5.84 25.42 15.63 2.50 2.51 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY23 FY24 FY25 Investor Presentation 33

  35. Slide 35: Growth Overview

    Growth Overview Expanding Capacity, Innovation & Market Reach

  36. Slide 36: Competitive Strengths: Market Leadership & Operational Excellence

    Competitive Strengths: Market Leadership & Operational Excellence Fully Equipped & RDSO Strategically Located Quality Assurance & Late Mover Advantage Approved Manufacturing Facility Control Manufacturing Facility • The company is equipped with state- of-the-art machinery, including The Company oper

  37. Slide 37: Business Strategies: Expanding Capabilities & Market Reach

    Business Strategies: Expanding Capabilities & Market Reach Continue To Focus On Improving Operational Efficiencies The Company leverages technology, automation, and data analytics to enhance efficiency, reduce costs, and upgrade product quality to meet evolving customer needs. Setting Up Of New Manu

  38. Slide 38: Investment Rationale: Why Invest In Neetu Yoshi Limited

    Investment Rationale: Why Invest In Neetu Yoshi Limited Integrated Operations, Higher Margins 1 • End-to-end manufacturing enables cost control, quality assurance, and stronger margins. • Order Book of ₹ 105+ Crores. RDSO-Certified Market Advantage 2 The Company's RDSO approval serves as a strong en

  39. Slide 39: Stock Data

    Stock Data BSE: 544434 | ISIN: INE0UZO01024 Share Holding Pattern As on 02-07-2025 As on 06-08-2025 Share Price (₹) 115.65 Market Capitalization (₹ Cr) 448.87 Promoter & Promoter Group 29.97% No. of Shares Outstanding 3,88,12,600 Public Face Value (₹) 5.00 52 week High-Low (₹) 148.70 – 100.20 70.03%

  40. Slide 40: Thank You

    Thank You Neetu Yoshi Limited 2/155, Jakhan, Rajpur Road, Dehradun, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 248001, India. Telephone: +91 92581 99664 E-mail: [email protected] Website: http://www.neetuyoshi.com/ Content Concept & Design By Kirin Advisors Private limited 713-B, Lodha Supremus II,Wagle Estate, Thane (

Neetu Yoshi — H2 FY25 Earnings Presentation on 6ix