Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd. · BSE:SANJIVIN

Sanjivani Paranteral — Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

38 slides from Sanjivani Paranteral's earnings presentation, Nov 6, 2026

  1. Slide 1: BSE filing cover letter for investor presentation

    Date: 06th November, 2026 To, BSE Limited, Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Mumbai - 400 001 Scrip Code: 531569 Sub: Investor Presentation for the Second Quarter ended September 30, 2026. Dear Sir/ Madam, Please find enclosed herewith Investor Presentation of Sanjivani Paranteral Limited hig

  2. Slide 2: Investor Presentation Q2 FY27

    SANJIVANI F PARANTERAL LTD my Saaly =, SancoLax ~ ——_ Bisacodyl Tablets Investor Presentation Q2 FY27

  3. Slide 3: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This presentation and the accompanying slides (the Presentation), which have been prepared by Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd (Sanjivani, The Company) solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or invitation to purchase or subscribe for any securities, and sh

  4. Slide 4: Company & Strategy

    SECTION 01 Company & Strategy 30+ Years 25 Countries 3 Verticals 3

  5. Slide 5: Company & Strategy

    Company & Strategy A Diversified Pharmaceutical Company Combining About The Company Manufacturing Excellence, Export Capabilities And New Growth Verticals. Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd. is a Mumbai-headquartered pharmaceutical company with over 30+ years of experience in manufacturing high quality injec

  6. Slide 6: Company & Business — Key Facts & Figures

    Company & Business — Key Facts & Figures 4 1,092 144 60 100+ sites Mn Mn Mn Annual Tablet + Capsule Annual Injectable Units IV Bottles/Yr — New Product Portfolio Mfg. Footprint Incl. Jv Units Capacity Capacity Pune Plant Business At A Glance Core products : Sterile injectables & oral solid dosages R

  7. Slide 7: Company Journey — Three Decades of Building Capability

    Company Journey — Three Decades of Building Capability 2026 • Established a multi-vertical growth platform 2023 • Expanded across base business, IV fluids & nutraceuticals • Expanded global footprint through JV with Alevia Healthcare S.R.O., Prague • Strengthened domestic presence through JV with Hi

  8. Slide 8: Board & Key Management

    Board & Key Management Mr. Ashwani Khemka Mr. Srivardhan Khemka Mr. Basant Srivastava Mr. Pritesh Jain Chairman & Executive Director Director Chief Financial Officer Managing Director With over 30 years of Leads the Company's Supports the Company's Leads the Company's experience in the operational a

  9. Slide 9: Business & Operations

    SECTION 02 Business & Operations 4 1.24 Bn 93.1% Manufacturing Annual Export Facilities Capacity Revenue 8

  10. Slide 10: Business Structure — From a Single Engine to a Multi-Vertical Platform

    Business Structure — From a Single Engine to a Multi-Vertical Platform Injectables Orals (Tablets & Capsules) Nutraceuticals IV Fluids (New — Subsidiary) • Sterile liquid injectables, • Tablets, B-lactam tablets & • Domestic nutraceutical products • SPL Infusion Private Ltd, Pune ampoules & vials ca

  11. Slide 11: Core Segments & CDMO Key Clients

    Core Segments & CDMO Key Clients - Injectables, Orals & Nutraceuticals Segment revenue — Q2FY26 vs Q2FY27 (₹ Mn) Orals De-grew 3% YoY (%age to Revenue) Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Tablets Stood to 29.3% of Q2FY27 revenue (32.2% in Q1FY26) primarily due to increased share of the injectables 118 92 Injectables Held

  12. Slide 12: New Growth Engine — IV-Fluid Infusion Plant, Pune

    New Growth Engine — IV-Fluid Infusion Plant, Pune Guided utilisation ramp — FY27 (%) Why This Vertical Matters 70% • Adds a new consolidated revenue vertical: management guides 60% ~₹350–370 Mn in FY27 — roughly the size of today's base business. 45% • Pune location offers proximity to pharma cluste

  13. Slide 13: Product Portfolio

    Product Portfolio Laxative Therapy Antibiotics Anti Convulsants Pain Management Pain Management Antibiotic Multi Vitamin Urologics Anesthetics Anesthetics Anti Fungal Anti Emetics Anti Convulsants Anti Thyroid Agent Anti Depressants Anti Histamines Anti Diabetic Anti-lepemic Agent Anti Fibrinolytics

  14. Slide 14: Product Portfolio

    Product Portfolio Anti-spasmodic Anti Hypertensive Agent Vitamin Supplement Skeletal Muscle Relaxant Analgesic & Anti Histaminic Non-opioid Analgesics Antacids Antiseptics Nsaids Corticosteroids Diuretics Immunosupressants Narcotic Hormone Topical Corticosteroids Anti Anxiety Antibiotic Antipsychoti

  15. Slide 15: Manufacturing Footprint & Installed Capacities

    Manufacturing Footprint & Installed Capacities Navi Mumbai Pune (SPL Infusion) Prague (Alevia JV) Injectables anchor plant IV-fluid infusion plant Nutraceutical facility Since 1996 · WHO-GMP certified Commercial from Dec 2025 · 60 Mn bottles/yr Commercial batches from 2025 · 45% JV Dehradun Oral sol

  16. Slide 16: Global Footprint & Market Mix

    Global Footprint & Market Mix H1FY27 Revenue — Exports Vs Domestic 6.9% Exports Domestic 93.1% Region-wise Revenue Mix (%) H1FY26 H1FY27 40.4% 40.8% 40.7% 33.9% 25 export countries, ~93.1% of H1FY27 revenue from core markets (CIS + Middle East & Africa + Latin America) 22.6% 11.5% 7.0% The company h

  17. Slide 17: Competitive Strengths

    Competitive Strengths Execution Excellence • Proven track record of timely execution across manufacturing operations. • Strong operational discipline supports scalable business growth. Quality & Regulatory Excellence • Robust quality systems aligned with global regulatory requirements. • Strong comp

  18. Slide 18: Growth Strategy — Long-Term Growth Drivers

    Growth Strategy — Long-Term Growth Drivers Strategic Growth Drivers FY27 Guidance Expand Product Portfolio Revenue Outlook • Tablet & capsule dossiers filed across markets. •Base Business Revenue: ₹800–850 Mn • Approvals expected to expand the oral formulations portfolio. Recovery and growth over FY

  19. Slide 19: Industry & Opportunity

    SECTION 03 Industry & Opportunity US$60 Bn US$31.1 Bn 78.5% Estimated 2026 FY26 Pharma Injectables Market Exports Market CAGR 18

  20. Slide 20: Global Medicine Use Keeps Compounding — Led by Emerging Markets

    Global Medicine Use Keeps Compounding — Led by Emerging Markets Global Use Of Medicines (Bn DDD) Region 2024E DDD (Bn) CAGR 2024–28E 814 China 323 3.7% ~2× India 412 3.5% Asia-Pacific 559 3.4% growth in global 414 medicine use Latin America 473 1.9% projected between 2018 and 2028 Africa & Middle Ea

  21. Slide 21: India Pharma — The Pharmacy of the World

    India Pharma — The Pharmacy of the World, Still Compounding Indian Pharmaceutical Market (US $ Bn) 79.7 US $ 31.1 Bn 7–9% 60.3 Pharma Exports In FY26 (Vs US $30.4 revenue growth projected for 57.6 Bn In FY25) — India Supplies ~40% Of the Indian pharma sector in US Generic Demand FY26 (ICRA) 5.7% Pol

  22. Slide 22: Injectables & IV Fluids — A Faster-Growing Slice of Indian Pharma

    Injectables & IV Fluids — A Faster-Growing Slice of Indian Pharma Generic injectables — India (US $ Bn) IV solutions — India (US $ Bn) 7.6 Demand Drivers 2.99 • Chronic-disease burden lifts injectable therapy volumes • Hospital admissions & surgical volumes 1.99 drive IV-fluid use • India supplies ~

  23. Slide 23: Sanjivani Positioned in the Sector — Trend → Capability

    Sanjivani Positioned in the Sector — Trend → Capability INDUSTRY TREND SANJIVANI'S PLAY 25 country footprint concentrated in CIS, MEA & LatAm — ~78.5% of FY26 revenue Emerging markets drive global medicine volume growth from these core markets Injectables pioneer since 1996; 144 Mn units of annual i

  24. Slide 24: Peer Comparison — Small & Mid-Cap Pharma Manufacturers

    Peer Comparison — Small & Mid-Cap Pharma Manufacturers Company Mkt cap (₹ Cr) Revenue (₹ Cr) PAT (₹ Cr) PAT Margin ROE P/E (x) Sanjivani Paranteral (FY26) 231.00 68.7 6.7 9.6% 16.0% 24.9 Gufic Biosciences (FY26) 3,877.42 944 64.2 6.8% 10.1% 52.1 Lincoln Pharmaceuticals (FY26) 1,165.73 671 87.8 13.1%

  25. Slide 25: H1FY27 - Financial Performance

    SECTION 04 H1FY27 - Financial Performance ₹253.2 Mn ₹65.7 Mn 22% CAGR H1FY27 H1FY27 Standalone consolidated consolidated revenue CAGR revenue from EBITDA at a 25.96% FY23–FY26 (₹354.9 operations (first margin on total Mn → ₹647.6 Mn) year of IV-vertical income contribution) 24

  26. Slide 26: Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement

    Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement In ₹ Mn Particulars Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 YoY Revenue from operations 253.26 154.97 Other income 1.00 1.64 Total income 254.26 156.61 62.35% Raw-material expenses 125.82 103.36 Employee costs 24.66 14.94 Other expenses 38.02 14.22 EBITDA (incl. other income) 65

  27. Slide 27: Quarterly Momentum

    Quarterly Momentum - Q1 FY27 (Standalone) Revenue & EBITDA by quarter (₹ Mn) Revenue EBITDA PAT ₹26.2 Mn 208.6 194.6 193.0 Q3 FY26 PAT — best quarter +37.8% YoY · 12.4% margin 155.0 105.1 ₹45.1 Mn 38.8 35.5 35.0 24.1 26.2 23.0 22.1 H1FY27 PAT (standalone) 16.4 16.6 9.4 H1FY26: ₹33.7 Mn Q2 FY26 Q3 FY

  28. Slide 28: Q2 FY27 at a Glance (Consolidated)

    Q2 FY27 at a Glance (Consolidated) ₹253.26 ₹65.76 ₹ 41.47 ₹ 184.78 Mn Mn Mn Mn Revenue (consol.) EBITDA (consol.) PAT (consol.) Export share - Standalone Q2FY26: ₹154.97 Mn EBITDA Margin 25.96% PAT Margin 16.37% 95.73% of revenue WHAT HAPPENED MANAGEMENT RESPONSE GREEN SHOOTS IN THE QUARTER • US–Ira

  29. Slide 29: H1FY27 at a Glance (Consolidated)

    H1FY27 at a Glance (Consolidated) ₹ 491.7 ₹ 108.7 22.2% Mn Mn Revenue from operations EBITDA (incl. other income) EBITDA margin (on total income) H1FY26: ₹333.9 Mn H1FY26: ₹50.9 Mn H1FY26: 15.2% ₹66.4 ₹573.9 ₹ 5.41 Mn Mn Profit after tax Basic EPS Net worth (incl. NCI) H1FY26: ₹33.7 Mn H1FY26: ₹2.74

  30. Slide 30: Multi-Year Financial Highlights (Standalone, FY24–FY26)

    Multi-Year Financial Highlights (Standalone, FY24–FY26) Revenue from operations (₹ Mn) EBITDA & PAT (₹ Mn) Margins EBITDA PAT EBITDA margin % PAT margin % 701.0 647.6 115.7 544.1 106.3 16.2% 16.1% 15.9% 87.6 81.0 11.2% 11.4% 69.2 10.5% 61.7 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 9.1% 10.2% 6.0

  31. Slide 31: Financial Ratios — Returns, Leverage & Liquidity

    Financial Ratios — Returns, Leverage & Liquidity ROE (%) ROCE (%) Debt / Equity (x) 0.19 22.1% 27.1% 21.3% 25.1% 0.15 14.3% 17.0% 0.03 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 Current ratio (x) Interest cover (x) EPS (₹) 2.24 30.9 6.89 2.08 1.86 5.67 5.28 18.5 18.1 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26

  32. Slide 32: Standalone Profit & Loss Statement

    Standalone Profit & Loss Statement In ₹ Mn Particulars H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY25 FY26 Consol. Revenue from operations 387.6 333.9 345.7 686.7 Other income 4.8 2.0 4.7 10.9 Total income 392.4 335.9 350.4 697.6 Raw-material expenses 240.1 214.5 211.6 435.8 Employee costs 31.2 30.1 27.4 70.1 Other expenses

  33. Slide 33: Standalone Balance Sheet

    Standalone Balance Sheet In ₹ Mn Equities & Liabilities H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY25 Assets H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY25 Equity 122.8 122.8 116.8 Non Current Assets Reserves 406.1 325.5 202.2 Fixed Assets 233.7 212.8 111.2 Net Worth 528.9 448.3 319.0 Non Current Investments 47.2 39.1 0.0 Other Non Current Financial

  34. Slide 34: Standalone Cash Flow Statement

    Standalone Cash Flow Statement In ₹ Mn Particulars H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY25 Cashflow from Operations -20.2 -24.6 -50.8 Cashflow from Investments -8.4 -19.5 -12.4 Cashflow from Financing 37.4 42.7 60.4 33 Investor Presentation

  35. Slide 35: Investment Case

    SECTION 05 Investment Case 3 Engines ~₹1,220 Mn ~1.62× Base exports + IV FY27 revenue Market cap to fluids + ambition across base FY27 guided nutraceuticals (~₹800–850 Mn and revenue — priced compounding from IV (~₹350–370 Mn) — before the ramp FY27 guidance (Sep 2026) 34

  36. Slide 36: Investment Rationale

    Investment Rationale Proven compounding base Capacity already built Near-term growth visibility • Standalone revenue CAGR of 22% FY23–26 • Fixed assets doubled to ₹469 Mn (consol.) • FY27 guided ~₹1220 Mn across verticals • EBITDA margins held ~16% through the • Capex phase done; revenue phase • IV

  37. Slide 37: Stock Data

    Stock Data BSE: SANJIVIN Share Holding Pattern Source: BSE As on 30-10-2026 As on 30-09-2026 Share Price (₹) 174.75 Promoter & Promoter Market Capitalization (₹ Cr) 214.67 31.56% Group DII No. of Shares Outstanding 1,22,84,300 63.54% Public 4.90% Face Value (₹) 10.00 52 Week High-Low (₹) 244.00 – 12

  38. Slide 38: Thank You

    30 x10 Tablets SancoLax Bc Bisacodyl Tablets = y BP Smg SANJIVANI iy dae, = PARANTERAL LTD oe injection Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd 205, P.N. Kothari Industrial Estate, L.B.S. Marg, Bhandup (W), Mumbai -— 400 078, India Email: [email protected] Phone: +91-22-2081 2600 / 2562 0515 Website: www.s

Sanjivani Paranteral — Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation on 6ix