Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd. · BSE:SANJIVIN

Sanjivani Paranteral — Q1 FY27 Earnings Presentation

38 slides from Sanjivani Paranteral's earnings presentation, Aug 14, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Cover letter to BSE for Q1 investor presentation

    Date: 14th May 2026 To, BSE Limited, Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Mumbai - 400 001 Scrip Code: 531569 Sub: Investor Presentation for the First Quarter ended June 30, 2026. Dear Sir/ Madam, Please find enclosed herewith Investor Presentation of Sanjivani Paranteral Limited highlighting th

  2. Slide 2: Investor Presentation Q1 FY27

    Investor Presentation Q1 FY27 1

  3. Slide 3: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This presentation and the accompanying slides (the Presentation), which have been prepared by Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd (Sanjivani, The Company) solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or invitation to purchase or subscribe for any securities, and sh

  4. Slide 4: Company & Strategy

    SECTION 01 Company & Strategy 30+ Years 25 Countries 3 Verticals 3

  5. Slide 5: Company & Strategy: About the Company

    Company & Strategy A Diversified Pharmaceutical Company Combining About The Company Manufacturing Excellence, Export Capabilities And New Growth Verticals. Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd. is a Mumbai-headquartered pharmaceutical company with over 30+ years of experience in manufacturing high quality injec

  6. Slide 6: Company & Business — Key Facts & Figures

    Company & Business — Key Facts & Figures 4 1,092 144 60 100+ sites Mn Mn Mn Annual Tablet + Capsule Annual Injectable Units IV Bottles/Yr — New Product Portfolio Mfg. Footprint Incl. Jv Units Capacity Capacity Pune Plant Business At A Glance Core products : Sterile injectables & oral solid dosages R

  7. Slide 7: Company Journey — Three Decades of Building Capability

    Company Journey — Three Decades of Building Capability 2026 • Established a multi-vertical growth 2023 platform • Expanded global footprint • Expanded across base business, IV fluids & through JV with Alevia nutraceuticals Healthcare S.R.O., Prague • Strengthened domestic presence through JV with Hi

  8. Slide 8: Board & Key Management

    Board & Key Management Mr. Ashwani Khemka Mr. Srivardhan Khemka Mr. Basant Srivastava Mr. Pritesh Jain Chairman & Executive Director Director Chief Financial Officer Managing Director With over 30 years of Leads the Company's Supports the Company's Leads the Company's experience in the operational a

  9. Slide 9: Business & Operations

    SECTION 02 Business & Operations 4 1.24 Bn 78.5% Manufacturing Annual Export Facilities Capacity Revenue 8

  10. Slide 10: Business Structure — From a Single Engine to a Multi-Vertical Platform

    Business Structure — From a Single Engine to a Multi-Vertical Platform Injectables Orals (Tablets & Capsules) Nutraceuticals IV Fluids (New — Subsidiary) • Sterile liquid injectables, • Tablets, B-lactam tablets & • Domestic nutraceutical products • SPL Infusion Private Ltd, Pune ampoules & vials ca

  11. Slide 11: Core Segments & CDMO Key Clients

    Core Segments & CDMO Key Clients - Injectables, Orals & Nutraceuticals Segment revenue — FY25 vs FY26 (₹ Mn) Orals Grew +7.5% YoY FY25 FY26 412 Tablets rose to 43.1% of FY26 revenue (37.1% in FY25) as dossier approvals convert; Q4 tablets grew ~11.1% YoY even in 346 a disrupted quarter. 279 Injectab

  12. Slide 12: New Growth Engine — IV-Fluid Infusion Plant, Pune

    New Growth Engine — IV-Fluid Infusion Plant, Pune Guided utilisation ramp — FY27 (%) Why This Vertical Matters 70% • Adds a new consolidated revenue vertical: management guides 60% ~₹600–650 Mn in FY27 — roughly the size of today's base business. 45% • Pune location offers proximity to pharma cluste

  13. Slide 13: Product Portfolio

    Product Portfolio Laxative Therapy Antibiotics Anti Convulsants Pain Management Pain Management Antibiotic Multi Vitamin Urologics Anesthetics Anesthetics Anti Fungal Anti Emetics Anti Convulsants Anti Thyroid Agent Anti Depressants Anti Histamines Anti Diabetic Anti-lepemic Agent Anti Fibrinolytics

  14. Slide 14: Product Portfolio

    Product Portfolio Anti-spasmodic Anti Hypertensive Agent Vitamin Supplement Skeletal Muscle Relaxant Analgesic & Anti Histaminic Non-opioid Analgesics Antacids Antiseptics Nsaids Corticosteroids Diuretics Immunosupressants Narcotic Hormone Topical Corticosteroids Anti Anxiety Antibiotic Antipsychoti

  15. Slide 15: Manufacturing Footprint & Installed Capacities

    Manufacturing Footprint & Installed Capacities Navi Mumbai Pune (SPL Infusion) Prague (Alevia JV) Injectables anchor plant IV-fluid infusion plant Nutraceutical facility Since 1996 · WHO-GMP certified Commercial from Dec 2025 · 60 Mn bottles/yr Commercial batches from 2025 · 45% JV Dehradun Oral sol

  16. Slide 16: Global Footprint & Market Mix

    Global Footprint & Market Mix FY26 Revenue — Exports Vs Domestic 21.5% Exports Domestic 78.5% Region-wise Revenue Mix (%) FY25 FY26 48.2% 41.7% 25 export countries, ~78.5% of FY26 revenue from core markets 32.7% 28.9% (CIS + Middle East & Africa + Latin America) 21.5% 23.0% Geographic de-risking in

  17. Slide 17: Competitive Strengths

    Competitive Strengths Execution Excellence • Proven track record of timely execution across manufacturing operations. • Strong operational discipline supports scalable business growth. Quality & Regulatory Excellence • Robust quality systems aligned with global regulatory requirements. • Strong comp

  18. Slide 18: Growth Strategy — Long-Term Growth Drivers

    Growth Strategy — Long-Term Growth Drivers Strategic Growth Drivers FY27 Guidance Expand Product Portfolio Revenue Outlook • Tablet & capsule dossiers filed across markets. • Base Business Revenue: ₹800–850 Mn • Approvals expected to expand the oral formulations portfolio. Recovery and growth over F

  19. Slide 19: Industry & Opportunity

    SECTION 03 Industry & Opportunity US$60 Bn US$31.1 Bn 78.5% Estimated 2026 FY26 Pharma Injectables Market Exports Market CAGR 18

  20. Slide 20: Global Medicine Use Keeps Compounding — Led by Emerging Markets

    Global Medicine Use Keeps Compounding — Led by Emerging Markets Global Use Of Medicines (Bn DDD) Region 2024E DDD (Bn) CAGR 2024–28E 814 China 323 3.7% India 412 3.5% ~2× Asia-Pacific 559 3.4% growth in global 414 medicine use Latin America 473 1.9% projected between 2018 and 2028 Africa & Middle Ea

  21. Slide 21: India Pharma — The Pharmacy of the World, Still Compounding

    India Pharma — The Pharmacy of the World, Still Compounding Indian Pharmaceutical Market (US $ Bn) 79.7 US $ 31.1 Bn 7–9% 60.3 57.6 Pharma Exports In FY26 (Vs US $30.4 revenue growth projected for Bn In FY25) — India Supplies ~40% Of the Indian pharma sector in US Generic Demand FY26 (ICRA) 5.7% Pol

  22. Slide 22: Injectables & IV Fluids — A Faster-Growing Slice of Indian Pharma

    Injectables & IV Fluids — A Faster-Growing Slice of Indian Pharma Generic injectables — India (US $ Bn) IV solutions — India (US $ Bn) 7.6 Demand Drivers 2.99 • Chronic-disease burden lifts injectable therapy volumes • Hospital admissions & surgical volumes 1.99 drive IV-fluid use • India supplies ~

  23. Slide 23: Sanjivani Positioned in the Sector — Trend → Capability

    Sanjivani Positioned in the Sector — Trend → Capability INDUSTRY TREND SANJIVANI'S PLAY 25 country footprint concentrated in CIS, MEA & LatAm — ~78.5% of FY26 revenue Emerging markets drive global medicine volume growth from these core markets Injectables pioneer since 1996; 144 Mn units of annual i

  24. Slide 24: Peer Comparison — Small & Mid-Cap Pharma Manufacturers

    Peer Comparison — Small & Mid-Cap Pharma Manufacturers Company Mkt cap (₹ Cr) Revenue (₹ Cr) PAT (₹ Cr) PAT Margin ROE P/E (x) Sanjivani Paranteral (FY26) 231.00 68.7 6.7 9.6% 16.0% 24.9 Gufic Biosciences (FY26) 3,877.42 944 64.2 6.8% 10.1% 52.1 Lincoln Pharmaceuticals (FY26) 1,165.73 671 87.8 13.1%

  25. Slide 25: Financial Performance

    SECTION 04 Financial Performance ₹686.7 Mn ₹114.0 Mn 22% CAGR FY26 consolidated FY26 consolidated Standalone revenue from EBITDA at a 16.3% revenue CAGR operations (first margin on total FY23–FY26 (₹354.9 year of IV-vertical income Mn → ₹647.6 Mn) contribution) 24

  26. Slide 26: Q1 FY27 Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement

    Q1 FY27 Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement In ₹ Mn Particulars Q1 FY27 Q1 FY26 YoY Revenue from operations 238.39 178.92 Other income 1.51 0.36 Total income 239.90 179.28 33.81% Raw-material expenses 149.24 111.14 Employee costs 23.54 15.19 Other expenses 23.92 26.12 EBITDA (incl. other income) 43

  27. Slide 27: Quarterly Momentum - Q1 FY27 (Standalone)

    Quarterly Momentum - Q1 FY27 (Standalone) Revenue & EBITDA by quarter (₹ Mn) Revenue EBITDA PAT ₹26.2 Mn 208.6 194.6 Q3 FY26 PAT — best quarter 178.9 +37.8% YoY · 12.4% margin 155.0 105.1 ₹69.2 Mn 38.8 35.5 26.8 24.1 27.8 FY26 PAT (standalone) 17.3 23.0 16.4 16.6 5.5 FY25: ₹81.0 Mn Q1 FY26 Q2 FY26 Q

  28. Slide 28: Q1 FY27 at a Glance (Consolidated)

    Q1 FY27 at a Glance (Consolidated) ₹238.39 ₹43.21 ₹24.91 ₹176.10 Mn Mn Mn Mn Revenue (consol.) EBITDA (consol.) PAT (consol.) Export share Q1 FY26: ₹178.92 Mn EBITDA Margin 18.01% PAT Margin 10.38% 90.50% of revenue WHAT HAPPENED MANAGEMENT RESPONSE GREEN SHOOTS IN THE QUARTER • US–Iran conflict dis

  29. Slide 29: FY26 at a Glance (Consolidated)

    FY26 at a Glance (Consolidated) ₹686.7 ₹114.0 16.3% Mn Mn Revenue from operations EBITDA (incl. other income) EBITDA margin (on total income) FY25: ₹701.0 Mn FY25: ₹115.7 Mn FY25: 16.2% ₹66.9 ₹508.4 ₹5.49 Mn Mn Profit after tax Basic EPS Net worth (incl. NCI) FY25: ₹80.9 Mn FY25: ₹6.89 BV/share ₹41.

  30. Slide 30: Multi-Year Financial Highlights (Standalone, FY24–FY26)

    Multi-Year Financial Highlights (Standalone, FY24–FY26) Revenue from operations (₹ Mn) EBITDA & PAT (₹ Mn) Margins EBITDA PAT EBITDA margin % PAT margin % 701.0 647.6 115.7 544.1 106.3 15.9% 16.2% 16.1% 87.6 81.0 69.2 11.2% 11.4% 61.7 10.5% FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 9.1% 10.2% 6.0

  31. Slide 31: Financial Ratios — Returns, Leverage & Liquidity

    Financial Ratios — Returns, Leverage & Liquidity ROE (%) ROCE (%) Debt / Equity (x) 27.1% 25.1% 22.1% 21.3% 17.0% 0.19 14.3% 0.15 0.03 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 Current ratio (x) Interest cover (x) EPS (₹) 30.9 2.24 18.5 6.89 2.08 18.1 1.86 5.28 5.67 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26

  32. Slide 32: Standalone Profit & Loss Statement

    Standalone Profit & Loss Statement In ₹ Mn Particulars FY24 FY25 FY26 FY26 Consol. Revenue from operations 544.1 701.0 647.6 686.7 Other income 5.2 12.1 12.4 10.9 Total income 549.3 713.1 660.0 697.6 Raw-material expenses 284.8 404.8 419.2 435.8 Employee costs 41.0 64.9 63.3 70.1 Other expenses 135.

  33. Slide 33: Standalone Balance Sheet

    Standalone Balance Sheet In ₹ Mn Equities & Liabilities FY26 FY25 FY24 Assets FY26 FY25 FY24 Equity 122.8 118.8 116.8 Non Current Assets Reserves 361.0 261.2 162.1 Fixed Assets 232.3 205.6 99.4 Net Worth 483.9 380.0 279.0 Non Current Investments 46.4 30.0 0.0 Other Non Current Financial Assets 5.9 1

  34. Slide 34: Standalone Cash Flow Statement

    Standalone Cash Flow Statement In ₹ Mn Particulars FY26 FY25 FY24 Cashflow from Operations -15.5 -2.4 -107.0 Cashflow from Investments -44.7 -58.1 -122.1 Cashflow from Financing 65.4 61.4 231.6 33 Investor Presentation

  35. Slide 35: Investment Case

    SECTION 05 Investment Case 3 Engines ~₹1,450 Mn ~1.2× Base exports + IV FY27 revenue Market cap to fluids + ambition across base FY27 guided nutraceuticals (~₹800–850 Mn and revenue — priced compounding from IV (~₹600–650 Mn) — before the ramp FY27 guidance (June 2026) 34

  36. Slide 36: Investment Rationale

    Investment Rationale Proven compounding base Capacity already built Near-term growth visibility • Standalone revenue CAGR of 22% FY23–26 • Fixed assets doubled to ₹469 Mn (consol.) • FY27 guided ~₹1,450 Mn across verticals • EBITDA margins held ~16% through the • Capex phase done; revenue phase • IV

  37. Slide 37: Stock Data

    Stock Data BSE: SANJIVIN Share Holding Pattern Source: BSE As on 13-08-2026 As on 30-06-2026 Share Price (₹) 191.45 31.56% Promoter & Promoter Group Market Capitalization (₹ Cr) 235.18 DII No. of Shares Outstanding 1,22,84,300 Public 5.45% Face Value (₹) 10.00 68.44% 52 Week High-Low (₹) 268.80 – 12

  38. Slide 38: Thank You

    Thank You Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd 205, P.N. Kothari Industrial Estate, L.B.S. Marg, Bhandup (W), Mumbai – 400 078, India Email: [email protected] Phone: +91-22-2081 2600 / 2562 0515 Website: www.sanjivani.co.in Ticker: BSE 531569 (SANJIVIN) Kirin Advisors Private Ltd 713 B, Lodha Supremus I

Sanjivani Paranteral — Q1 FY27 Earnings Presentation on 6ix