Endurance Technologies Ltd. · NSE:ENDURANCE

Endurance Technologies — Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

35 slides from Endurance Technologies's earnings presentation, Nov 3, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Financial Results Presentation cover letter

    ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 2nd Floor, Kumar Solitaire, S. No. 216B/218A/215A, Near Aga Khan Palace, Shastri Nagar, Nagar Road, Pune-411 006 (M.S.), India Tel: +91-20-68284200 Fax: +91-20-26680894 Website: www.endurancegroup.com CIN No. L34102MH1999PLC123296 3rd November, 2026 BSE Limited, Nation

  2. Slide 2: Quarterly Results Presentation Q2FY27

    Quarterly Results Presentation Q2FY27 03rd Nov 2026

  3. Slide 3: Cautionary Statement

    The presentation may contain, without limitation, CAUTIONARY certain statements that could be considered forward- looking. Such forward-looking statements do not STATEMENT guarantee future performance; and may involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual performance or results to be mater

  4. Slide 4: Strengthening the Core, Exploring New Opportunities ETL 2.0

    STRENGTHENING THE CORE, EXPLORING NEW OPPORTUNITIES ETL 2.0 Achieving Quality & Engineering Excellence in Profitable Ventures 3

  5. Slide 5: Strengthening the Core, Exploring New Opportunities

    STRENGTHENING THE CORE, EXPLORING NEW OPPORTUNITIES Regulations & Road Safety Four-wheeler Electrification Non-auto ABS Passenger vehicles Ramp-up existing products Data Centers V2X Commercial vehicles Batteries: 2Ws/3Ws & 4Ws Railways Controlled braking (4Ws) Exports New products Robots & AMRs Powe

  6. Slide 6: Strategic Priorities Supported by Strong Balance Sheet

    STRATEGIC PRIORITIES SUPPORTED BY STRONG BALANCE SHEET Consistent FCF generation 500 1800 CAPEX INVESTMENT TREND* 12% 400 1600 11% 10% 300 1400 9% 9% 8% 200 1200 8% 1000 7% 100 6% 800 6% 0 600 4% FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 400 FCF (Rs crore) 2% 200 STRONG BALANCE SHEET 2,000 0% 0 0% FY21 FY22 FY2

  7. Slide 7: Key Events Till Date in FY27

    KEY EVENTS TILL DATE IN FY27 Production commenced at the AURIC Shendra plant in Chh. Sambhajinagar, in Sept 2026. Facility to cater to 4Ws EV OEMs & exports. Expanding 4W machined aluminium casting capacity across Chennai, Vallam and Chakan. Facilities to increase penetration in Indian and Korean OE

  8. Slide 8: Key Events Till Date in FY27

    KEY EVENTS TILL DATE IN FY27 Business won in H1FY27: Rs 801 Cr in India*, including Rs. 53 Cr in Maxwell. Further, won business worth Euro 28 million in Europe. 102 total patents and 119 design registrations. Stake in Stöferle entities in Germany raised to 100% with accelerated acquisition. Acquired

  9. Slide 9: Order Wins

    Order Wins 8

  10. Slide 10: Key Order Wins - Q2 FY27

    KEY ORDER WINS- Q2 FY27 INDIA EUROPE MACHINED ALUMINIUM MACHINED ALUMINIUM MACHINED ALUMINIUM SUSPENSION SUSPENSION DIE CASTING DIE CASTING DIE CASTING CUSTOMER CUSTOMER CUSTOMER CUSTOMER CUSTOMER Tata Motors HMSI HMCL Mercedes Mercedes Multiple machined castings Front and rear suspension Front fork

  11. Slide 11: Order Wins in Standalone Business

    ORDER WINS IN STANDALONE BUSINESS (RUPEES CRORE) Last 6 years Orders Order Split last 6 years 4,846* 4,030 6372 1247 Replacement 2,973 Orders 1,048 5125 491 1540 Ramp Up of 192 1198 1205 745 935 748 New Orders New Orders FY24 FY25 FY26 FY27 FY28 FY29 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 H1FY27 Total Rs.532 Cr o

  12. Slide 12: Order Wins in Standalone Business

    ORDER WINS IN STANDALONE BUSINESS (RUPEES CRORE) Split of order wins by EV & ICE Split of order win by end segment Cumulative Cumulative FY22 – H1FY27 FY22 – H1FY27 76% FY22 2% FY22 89% 80% 70% 1% 23% 11% 16% 4% 24% 5% EV ICE 2W 3W 4W Non-Auto 11

  13. Slide 13: EV Orders in Standalone Business

    EV ORDERS IN STANDALONE BUSINESS Segment EV order FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26* H1FY27 Total (Rs Crore) non-Bajaj Castings 599 Order value 78 258 59 440 650 45 1,530 (Rs Crore) Suspension 154 Brakes 398 Battery Packs 300 Alloy Wheels 31 Includes Rs 1,002 Cr for 2W/3W Casting, Suspension, Brakes, and All

  14. Slide 14: Order Wins in European Business

    ORDER WINS IN EUROPEAN BUSINESS (EURO MILLION) 199 Last 5 years Orders 46 Replacement Orders 84 105 105* 93 77 167 68 40 New Ramp Up 31 28 Orders Schedule 16 FY26 FY27 FY28 FY29 FY30 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 H1FY27 Total Stöferle business won prior to FY26 not included above Fondalpress business not incl

  15. Slide 15: EV and Hybrid Share Increasing in Europe Business

    EV AND HYBRID SHARE INCREASING IN EUROPE BUSINESS (EURO MILLION) Out of Euro 199 Mn of cumulative orders won in the last 5 years, Euro 87 Mn (44%) are for EV applications and Euro 87 Mn (44%) for Hybrid Applications 84 ICE end-use, currently at ~30% of Endurance Europe revenues, is expected to reduc

  16. Slide 16: Embedded Electronics & New Energy

    EMBEDDED ELECTRONICS & NEW ENERGY Embedded Electronics New Energy- Battery Packs Dispatches of 2W battery pack commenced, Continuing large volume business for our AVA BMS. full ramp-up in Q3 FY27. Won Rs 53 Cr orders in H1FY27, including new BMS Announced capacity expansion for 4W variants- CT-Lite,

  17. Slide 17: Q2 Industry Data & ETL Financials

    Q2 Industry Data & ETL Financials 16

  18. Slide 18: India Industry Volumes

    INDIA INDUSTRY VOLUMES ETL Total Indian Vehicle Sales Income (Rs. Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 % Change (in Mn) Mn) growth % Total 2W 8.11 6.86 18.3% 40% Motorcycles 5.05 4.48 12.8% 31% Scooters 2.90 2.24 29.8% 101% 3W 0.45 0.35 27.2% 27% Total 4W 1.95 1.55 25.9% 71% Total Vehicles 10.51 8.76 20.0% 40% Source: S

  19. Slide 19: Europe Macro/Industry Factors

    EUROPE MACRO/INDUSTRY FACTORS EU new Car registration % Change from Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 % Change (in 000) Q2 FY19 France 378 345 9.6% -20.5% Germany 737 708 4.2% -17.3% Italy 332 313 6.2% -13.8% Spain 264 245 8.0% -3.1% Others 909 871 4.4% -6.2% Total EU 2,620 2,480 5.6% -12.4% Source: National Automobi

  20. Slide 20: Q2 Financials - Standalone

    Q2 FINANCIALS- STANDALONE (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 40% YoY: 18% 10.5% 3,761 12.5% YoY: 14% 395 5.7% 336 7.0% 2,692 213 188 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Rs 40 Cr incentive booked in EBIDTA margin would be up 120bps if Q2FY27. metal prices were at last year levels. 19

  21. Slide 21: Q2 Financials - Europe

    Q2 FINANCIALS- EUROPE (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 14% YoY: 40% 5.5% 17.8% YoY: 13% 3761 17.8% 4.5% 57 183 161 2692 1,029 41 908 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 5.6% growth in Euro terms. PAT growth supported by gain from Stöferle acquisition accounting Rs 36 Cr, partly offs

  22. Slide 22: Q2 Financials - Maxwell

    Q2 FINANCIALS- MAXWELL (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 203% 6.9% YoY: 94% 6 3.9% 2692 85 3 4.4% 44 2 -2.2% -1 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 21

  23. Slide 23: Q2 Financials - Consolidated

    Q2 FINANCIALS- CONSOLIDATED (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 17% 12.1% 13.8% YoY: 21% YoY: 34% 3761 584 5.7% 498 6.3% 4,811 2692 274 3,604 227 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q2FY27 22

  24. Slide 24: H1 Industry Data & ETL Financials

    H1 Industry Data & ETL Financials 23

  25. Slide 25: India Industry Volumes

    INDIA INDUSTRY VOLUMES ETL Total Indian Vehicle Sales H1FY27 H1FY26 % Change Income (Rs. (in Mn) Mn) growth % Total 2W 15.29 12.67 20.7% 39% Motorcycles 9.69 8.37 15.8% 32% Scooters 5.30 4.04 31.1% 78% 3W 0.81 0.61 32.6% 32% Total 4W 3.74 3.01 24.4% 48% Total Vehicles 19.81 16.32 21.8% 38% 24 Source

  26. Slide 26: Europe Macro/Industry Factors

    EUROPE MACRO/INDUSTRY FACTORS EU new Car registration % Change from H1FY27 H1FY26 % Change (in 000) H1FY19 France 833 777 7.3% -23.4% Germany 1,522 1,446 5.3% -18.2% Italy 783 723 8.3% -15.8% Spain 612 575 6.3% -5.7% Others 1,944 1,821 6.8% -5.1% Total EU 5,694 5,342 6.6% -13.4% Source: National Aut

  27. Slide 27: H1 Financials - Standalone

    H1 FINANCIALS- STANDALONE (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 38% YoY: 17% 10.8% YoY: 16% 6,955 12.7% 752 5.9% 7.0% 642 5,043 408 353 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 Rs 75 Cr incentive booked in EBIDTA margin would be up 120bps if H1FY27. metal prices were at last year levels. 26

  28. Slide 28: H1 Financials - Europe

    H1 FINANCIALS- EUROPE (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 17% 18.0% YoY: 2% YoY: 14% 17.6% 6955 391 5.4% 4.8% 336 5043 2,175 105 103 1,910 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 3% growth in EUR terms. PAT impacted by accelerated depreciation pertaining to OEM programs being phased out Rs

  29. Slide 29: H1 Financials - Maxwell

    H1 FINANCIALS- MAXWELL (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 285% 6.8% YoY: 91% 6955 10 3.2% 5 5043 141 3.4% 74 3 -4% -3 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 28

  30. Slide 30: H1 Financials - Consolidated

    H1 FINANCIALS- CONSOLIDATED (RUPEES CRORE) Total Income EBIDTA PAT YoY: 18% 12.6% YoY: 32% 14% YoY: 14% 6955 1,153 5.7% 977 6.5% 5043 9,159 519 454 6,958 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26 H1FY27 29

  31. Slide 31: Consolidated Total Income

    CONSOLIDATED TOTAL INCOME By Entity By Products By Vehicles Transmission 3% Others After Market Maxwell 2% 4% Others Europe 1% 4% 24% Alloy Wheel 4 Wheeler 9% 26% Suspension Disc Brake 25% Standalone 11% H1FY’27 75% H1FY’27 H1FY’27 3 Wheeler Motorcycle 8% Die Casting 52% 44% Scooter 12% Transmission

  32. Slide 32: Standalone Total Income

    STANDALONE TOTAL INCOME By Products By Vehicle Type Transmission 4 Wheeler After Market 3% Others 6% 4% 2% Others 3 Wheeler 4% 10% Alloy Wheel 11% Suspension Scooter H1FY’27 33% 15% H1FY’27 Disc Brake Motorcycle 15% 67% Die Casting 30% Transmission After Market 4% 4 Wheeler 5% Others Others 6% 2% 3%

  33. Slide 33: H1FY27 - Capex

    H1FY27- CAPEX Expansion Capex and Dies account for >80% of total capex. Standalone: Rs. 401 Cr. Includes additional land bank, capacity addition in brake assemblies, al. alloy wheels, al. casting and machining. Europe: Includes production capacity expansion to cater to new orders from customers incl

  34. Slide 34: Driven by Values, Defined by Vision

    Driven by VHLUEZ MPA T Defined by VISiIN

  35. Slide 35: Summary Financials

    Summary Financials Rs. Crore FY26 FY27 Q1 Q2 H1 Q3 Q4 Full Year Q1 Q2 H1 Total Income ETL-Standalone 2,351 2,692 5,043 2,678 2,975 10,696 3,194 3,761 6,955 Maxwell 31 43 74 40 47 161 57 85 141 Europe 1,002 908 1,910 965 1,138 4,012 1,146 1,029 2,175 Consolidated Adjustments -28 -40 -69 -38 -43 -149

Endurance Technologies — Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation on 6ix