Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd. · NSE:JUBLINGREA

Jubilant Ingrevia — Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

30 slides from Jubilant Ingrevia's earnings presentation, Oct 27, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Cover letter to stock exchanges

    October 27, 2026 BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited Floor 25, P.J. Tower Exchange Plaza Dalal Street, Fort Bandra Kurla Complex Mumbai - 400 001 Bandra (E), Mumbai - 400 051 Scrip Code: 543271 Trading Symbol: JUBLINGREA Sub: Press Release and Presentation on the financials and oper

  2. Slide 2: Jubilant Ingrevia Limited – Q2'FY27 Results

    Jubilant Ingrevia Limited 1A, Sector 16A, Noida – 201301, India Tel.: +91 120 4361000 PRESS RELEASE www.jubilantingrevia.com NOIDA, Tuesday, October 27th, 2026 JUBILANT INGREVIA LIMITED – Q2’FY27 RESULTS Particulars1 Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 Q-o-Q Y-o-Y H1'FY26 H1'FY27 Y-o-Y Total Revenue 1,121 1,300

  3. Slide 3: Future Outlook and Segment Business Update

    Future Outlook: Our Pinnacle journey continues to progress well, reflected in strong revenue and EBITDA growth, and a robust opportunity pipeline. We remain confident of sustaining this momentum, with growth expected across all three business segments in FY27, particularly in Acetyls, where we hope

  4. Slide 4: Update on the progress made on the M&A front

    a) Within Human Nutrition, Vitamin B3 delivered strong volume growth both year-on-year and sequentially, led by double-digit growth across Food and Cosmetics applications. CC/CBT also witnessed improved volumes and pricing, supported by strong customer traction across the EU, US and India. In Premix

  5. Slide 5: Q2'FY27 Highlights | Segment Wise Analysis

    Q2’FY27 Highlights | Segment Wise Analysis A. Specialty Chemicals Particulars1 Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 Q-o-Q Y-o-Y H1'FY26 H1'FY27 Y-o-Y Segment Revenue 485 533 560 5% 16% 963 1,093 14% % Share of Overall Revenue 43% 41% 40% 45% 41% EBITDA 125 139 140 1% 12% 255 280 10% % EBITDA Margin 26% 26% 25% 2

  6. Slide 6: Chemical Intermediates Segment

    - Vitamin B3: Strong YoY and QoQ growth in Niacinamide volumes, led by double-digit growth in Food and Cosmetics applications. - CC/CBT: Improved volumes and pricing, underpinned by strong customer traction in the EU, US and India. - Premixes: Remidex integration driving stronger engagement and sale

  7. Slide 7: Income Statement and Segment P&L – Q2'FY27

    3. Income Statement – Q2’FY27 1 Particulars Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 QoQ YoY H1'FY26 H1'FY27 YoY Revenue from operations a) Sales/Income from operations 1110 1289 1381 7% 24% 2139 2670 25% b) Other operating income 11 12 13 13% 18% 20 25 26% Total revenue from operations 1121 1300 1394 7% 24% 2159 26

  8. Slide 8: About Jubilant Ingrevia Limited

    About Jubilant Ingrevia Limited Jubilant Ingrevia Limited is a leading player in Specialty Chemicals & CDMO globally, serving Pharmaceutical, Nutrition, Agrochemical, Consumer, Semiconductor and Industrial customers. It offers customised solutions that are innovative, cost- effective and conform to

  9. Slide 9: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer: Statements in this document relating to future status, events, or circumstances, including but not limited to statements about plans and objectives, the progress and results of research and development, potential product characteristics and uses, product sales potential and target dates

  10. Slide 10: Q2'FY 2027 Presentation

    JUBIIANT INGREVIA PRESENTA Q2’FY 2027

  11. Slide 11: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer Statements in this document relating to future status, events, or circumstances, including but not limited to statements about plans and objectives, the progress and results of research and development, potential product characteristics and uses, product sales potential and target dates f

  12. Slide 12: Chairmen's message on Q2'FY27 financial results

    Chairmen’s message on Q2’FY27 financial results “We are pleased to report sustained strong growth momentum in Q2, with revenue growing by 24% YoY, and EBITDA growing by 51% YoY, reflecting disciplined execution across our businesses. Our quarterly EBITDA has more than doubled in three years, reflect

  13. Slide 13: Table of Contents

    Table of 01. Q2’FY27 Highlights 05 The picture can't be displayed. Contents 02. Business Segments Update 12 The picture can't be displayed. 03. ZettaOne Update 19 The picture can't be displayed. 4

  14. Slide 14: Q2'FY27 Highlights

    The picture can't be displayed. . Q2’FY27 Highlights 5

  15. Slide 15: Customer-centric business across 6 focused end-verticals

    Our business has become more ‘customer-centric’ with a higher focus on offering solutions across 6 focused end-verticals Our 3 BUs offer solutions…. …across 6 focused verticals Specialty Chemicals • Pyridine and Picolines Pharma Agro • Fine Chemicals: P&P and Diketene Derivatives, Cosmetics • CDMO:

  16. Slide 16: Financial results overview: Q2'FY27 consolidated

    Financial results overview: Q2’FY27 consolidated 1 Particulars Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 Q-o-Q Y-o-Y H1'FY26 H1'FY27 Y-o-Y Total Revenue 1,121 1,300 1,394 7% 24% 2,159 2,695 25% Total EBITDA 146 209 221 6% 51% 300 431 44% EBITDA Margin (%) 13% 16% 16% 14% 16% PAT after Exceptional Items 69 106 111 5%

  17. Slide 17: Highest ever revenue and highest EBITDA in recent quarters

    Achieved highest ever revenue & highest EBITDA in the last 16 quarters FY24 FY25 FY26 FY27 230 221 209 180 172 148 155 153 146 135 136 125 126 16.1% 15.9% 130 119 14.7% 14.8% 14.6% 104 101 14.0% 12.9% 13.1% 12.9% 12.4% 11.6% 11.6% 80 10.8% 9.4% 30 -20 Revenue (Rs. Crs) 1075 1020 966 1074 1022 1045 1

  18. Slide 18: EBITDA trends: All three segments grew YoY

    EBITDA trends: All three segments grew YoY Specialty Chemicals Nutrition Chemical Intermediates EBITDA (INR Crs) EBITDA (INR Crs) EBITDA (INR Crs) Y.o.Y Growth 12% Y.o.Y Growth 87% Y.o.Y Growth 226% Q.o.Q Growth 1% Q.o.Q Growth 9% Q.o.Q Growth 13% 139 140 125 39 64 36 57 21 26% 26% 25% 11% 11% 12% 1

  19. Slide 19: Well-diversified and balanced portfolio

    Well-diversified and balanced portfolio; Pharma, Consumer and Nutrition are scaling up fast Application wise Split Business wise Split Geography wise Split HY’FY27 HY’FY27 HY’FY27 Nutrition & ROW Health 14% Industrial Solutions North 27% Pharma America 28% 19% Specialty 9% Chemicals India 40% 54% Ch

  20. Slide 20: Business Segments Overview

    . Business Segments Overview 11

  21. Slide 21: Specialty Chemicals: Market, business & financial highlights

    Specialty Chemicals: Market, business & financial highlights Particulars1 Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 Q-o-Q Y-o-Y H1'FY26 H1'FY27 Y-o-Y Financial highlights Segment Revenue 485 533 560 5% 16% 963 1,093 14% • YoY and QoQ revenue growth led by higher % Share of Overall Revenue 43% 41% 40% 45% 41% Fine Che

  22. Slide 22: Nutrition & Health Solutions: Market, business & financial highlights

    Nutrition & Health Solutions: Market, business & financial highlights Financial Highlights Particulars1 Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 Q-o-Q Y-o-Y H1'FY26 H1'FY27 Y-o-Y Segment Revenue 181 243 270 11% 50% 359 514 43% • YoY and QoQ revenue growth was driven by strong Niacinamide volumes, % Share of Overall

  23. Slide 23: Chemical Intermediates: Market, business & financial highlights

    Chemical Intermediates: Market, business & financial highlights Particulars1 Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 Q-o-Q Y-o-Y H1'FY26 H1'FY27 Y-o-Y Financial Highlights Segment Revenue 455 524 563 8% 24% 836 1,088 30% • Revenue grew both YoY and QoQ, driven % Share of Overall Revenue 41% 40% 40% 39% 40% by stead

  24. Slide 24: ZettaOne Update

    The picture can't be displayed. ZettaOne Update

  25. Slide 25: ZettaOne Update: Building an integrated Electronics & Semiconductor platform

    ZettaOne Update: Building an integrated Electronics & Semiconductor platform ZettaOne Growth Trajectory Acquisition of ZettaOne Technologies Revenue (INR Cr) We have made an acquisition of a 40% strategic stake in Zettaone Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. for ₹189.2 Cr in cash through Jubilant 60-70% gr

  26. Slide 26: Annexures

    . Annexures

  27. Slide 27: Annexure I - Income Statement | Consolidated

    Annexure I - Income Statement | Consolidated – Q2’FY27 1 Particulars Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 QoQ YoY H1'FY26 H1'FY27 YoY Revenue from operations a) Sales/Income from operations 1110 1289 1381 7% 24% 2139 2670 25% b) Other operating income 11 12 13 13% 18% 20 25 26% Total revenue from operations 1121

  28. Slide 28: Annexure II: Income Statement Segmental

    Annexure II: Income Statement Segmental – Q2’FY27 Particulars1 Q2'FY26 Q1'FY27 Q2'FY27 QoQ (%) YoY (%) H1'FY26 H1'FY27 YoY (%) Revenue Speciality Chemicals 485 533 560 5% 16% 963 1,093 14% Nutrition & Health Solutions 181 243 270 11% 50% 359 514 43% Chemical Intermediates 455 524 563 8% 24% 836 1,08

  29. Slide 29: Annexure III - Conference Call Details

    Annexure III - Conference Call Details Date : October 27th, 2026 Time : 05:00 pm IST Diamond Pass Log-In To enable participants to connect to the conference call without having to wait for an operator, please register at the below mentioned link. Pre-registration: You will receive dial in numbers, p

  30. Slide 30: Thank you for your time

    For More Information Jubilant Ingrevia Limited is a leading player in Specialty Chemicals & CDMO globally, serving Pharmaceutical, Nutrition, For Investors: Agrochemical, Consumer, Semiconductor and Industrial customers. It offers customised solutions that are innovative, Pavleen Taneja cost-effecti

Jubilant Ingrevia — Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation on 6ix