Hy-tech Engineers Limited · NSE:HTEL
Hy-tech Engineers — Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation
27 slides from Hy-tech Engineers's earnings presentation, Nov 5, 2026
Slide 1: Stock exchange covering letter
Date: November 05 , 2026 To, Listing Department Listing Department BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited Phirozee Jeejeeboy Towers, Exchange Plaza, Bandra Kurla Complex, Dalal Street, Fort, Mumbai – 400001. Bandra (East), Mumbai – 400051 Scrip Code: 544891 Symbol: HTEL ISIN: INE0LEG01
Slide 2: Investor Presentation – Q2 & H1 FY27
CONSTRUCTION AGRICULTURE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS Investor Presentation – Q2 & H1 FY27 DEFENCE RAILWAYS
Slide 3: Disclaimer
Disclaimer This presentation and the accompanying slides (the “Presentation”), which have been prepared by HY-TECH ENGINEERS LIMITED (the “Company”), solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or invitation to purchase or subscribe for any securities and shall no
Slide 4: Table of Contents
Table of Contents FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE COMPANY OVERVIEW GROWTH STRATEGY ANNUAL FINANCIALS 3
Slide 5: From the Desk of Chairman
From the Desk of Chairman Dear Esteemed Stakeholders, I am pleased to share that Hy-Tech Engineers has delivered a strong performance in Q2 FY27, with revenue from operations growing 22% YoY to Rs. 609 Mn. The strong sequential growth of 41% reflects healthy business momentum and the strength of our
Slide 6: Financial Performance Q2 & H1FY27
FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE Q2 & H1FY27
Slide 7: Financial Snapshot - Q2 & H1 FY27
Financial Snapshot - Q2 & H1 FY27 Q2 FY27 Revenue EBIDTA PAT Rs 609 Mn Rs 145 Mn Rs 85 Mn Margin: 23.8% Margin: 14% 22% YoY | 41% QoQ 21% YoY | 72% QoQ 23% YoY | 86% QoQ H1 FY27 Revenue EBIDTA PAT Rs 1,039 Mn Rs 229 Mn Rs 131 Mn Margin: 22.1% Margin: 12.6% 18% YoY 14% YoY 19% YoY N
Slide 8: Q2 & H1 FY27 Financial Performance
Q2 & H1 FY27 Financial Performance Revenue From Operations (Rs Mn) EBITDA (Rs Mn) & Margin (%) PAT (Rs Mn) & Margin (%) 24.0% 19.6% 23.8% 13.8% 10.6% 14.0% 22% 41% 21% 23% 72% 86% Q2 FY27 609 498 430 145 120 85 84 69 46 Q2FY26 Q1FY27 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q1FY27 Q2FY27 Q2FY26 Q1FY27 Q2FY27 22.9% 22.1% 12.6%
Slide 9: Diversified Revenue Mix – H1FY27
Diversified Revenue Mix – H1FY27 By Industry Segment (%) By Distribution Channel (%) By Geography (%) 9.3% 22.9% 24.4% 31.0% 1.7% 6.6% 22.7% 75.6% 4.8% 10.2% 90.7% Construction Machinery Direct Sales (OEM) Domestic Farming Distributors Overseas Automotive Injection Moulding Machines Hydraulic System
Slide 10: Profit & Loss – Q2 & H1 FY27
Profit & Loss – Q2 & H1 FY27 Particulars (Rs Mn) Q2FY27 Q2FY26 YoY% Q1FY27 QoQ% H1FY27 H1FY26 YoY% Revenue From Operations 609 498 22% 430 41% 1,039 878 18% Cost of Raw Materials Consumed 246 160 174 421 322 Changes In Inventories -21 5 -41 -62 -31 Manufacturing Expenses 142 121 118 260 223 Employee
Slide 11: Balance Sheet & Cash Flow - H1FY27
Balance Sheet & Cash Flow - H1FY27 Balance Sheet Liabilities (Rs Mn) Sept-26 Mar -26 Assets (Rs Mn) Sept -26 Mar-26 Equity Share Capital 474 418 Property, Plant & Equipment 639 594 Other Equity 1,361 803 Intangible Assets 2 3 Total Equity 1,835 1,220 Capital work in Progress 53 57 Investments & othe
Slide 12: Company Overview
a UI COMPANY OVERVIEW
Slide 13: Four Decades of Engineering Excellence
Four Decades of Engineering Excellence • An engineering company specializing in hydraulic fittings for diverse industrial applications, with over four decades of operational experience. 4+ Decades 11,000+ SKUs • Integrated manufacturing capabilities spanning design, forging, machining, plating and I
Slide 14: Vertically Integrated Manufacturing: Forging to Finished Fitting
Vertically Integrated Manufacturing: Forging to Finished Fitting Integrated manufacturing platform strengthens cost, quality and delivery discipline Procurement of Raw Material (Steel) Backward Hot Forging Integration Point Blanking/rough Centreless Thread CNC Crack Plating Assembly machining Grindi
Slide 15: Our Journey: From Foundation to Public Markets
Our Journey: From Foundation to Public Markets 1978 : A workshop begins → 2026 : An institution prepares for its next chapter Compassion with Openness · Building Trust & Responsibility · Excellence with Alignment & Sharing · Continuous Improvement Obtained certifications Company Acquisition of a new
Slide 16: Manufacturing Footprint with Built-In Growth Capacity
Manufacturing Footprint with Built-In Growth Capacity 1 2 3 4 5 6 Manufacturing Facility Thane, Pithampur, MP Pithampur, MP Shirwal, Satara, Kavathe, Satara, Nashik, Location Maharashtra (Pithampur Unit-I) (Pithampur Unit-II) Maharashtra Maharashtra Maharashtra Products Manufactured Hydraulic Fittin
Slide 17: Geographical Presence
Geographical Presence Poland The Company operates across both domestic and international markets, supported by a product portfolio. Germany Russia Belgium Hungary In India, the Company’s network USA spans four states, enabling it to serve a diverse customer base Italy across multiple industries. Tha
Slide 18: Experienced Board of Directors & Strong Leadership Team
Experienced Board of Directors & Strong Leadership Team Board of Directors Hemant Tukaram Mondkar Surekha Hemant Mondkar Ashwin Hemant Mondkar Sunil Prabhakar Sathe Chairman and Managing Director Whole-time Director Non-Executive Director Whole-time Director Vivek Sadashiv Patwardhan Satish Prabhaka
Slide 19: Growth Strategy
A | SZ ~~ 5 UI GROWTH STRATEGY
Slide 20: Five Levers Driving the Next Phase of Growth
Five Levers Driving the Next Phase of Growth Grow the Diversify into Distribution Network Accelerate High-Growth Sectors International Growth Expand Manufacturing Strengthen the domestic Cost Optimization Leverage Railways & & international Strengthened USA presence Capacity & Sustainability Defence
Slide 21: Strengthening OEM Engagement at bauma CONEXPO INDIA 2026
Strengthening OEM Engagement at bauma CONEXPO INDIA 2026 • Participated in bauma CONEXPO INDIA 2026, India's largest trade fair for construction machinery & mining equipment. • Leveraged bauma CONEXPO INDIA 2026's 50,000+ visitor base to expand OEM engagement post-listing. • Showcased hydraulic fitt
Slide 22: Annual Financials
A : i SO | === UI ANNUAL FINANCIALS
Slide 23: Three-Year Track Record
Three-Year Track Record Revenue From Operations (Rs Mn) EBITDA (Rs Mn) & Margin (%) PAT (Rs Mn) & Margin (%) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs Mn) 22.2% 22.0% 16.4% 12.2% 11.9% 1,894 1,614 417 8.4% 1,377 358 386 226 196 226 240 230 116 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 FY24 FY25 FY26 Net Wort
Slide 24: Diversified Revenue Base Across Geography, Industry & Channel
Diversified Revenue Base Across Geography, Industry & Channel Revenue Contribution from By Industry Segment (%) By Distribution Channel (%) By Geography (%) Repeat Customers (%) 11.6% 4.9% 22.9% 29.4% 34.4% 22.8% 70.6% 1.5% 5.1% 4.0% 88.4% 0.3% 9.1% 95.1% Construction Machinery Farming Direct Sales
Slide 25: Profit and Loss
Profit and Loss Revenue EBITDA PAT 17% CAGR 36% CAGR 40% CAGR Particulars (Rs Mn) FY26 FY25 FY24 Revenue From Operations 1,894 1,614 1,377 Cost Of Raw Materials and Components Consumed 673 592 504 Changes In Inventories of Finished Goods and Work in Progress -13 -34 -7 Manufacturing Expenses a
Slide 26: Balance Sheet & Cash Flow
Balance Sheet & Cash Flow Balance Sheet Liabilities (Rs Mn) Mar-26 Mar-25 Mar-24 Assets (Rs Mn) Mar-26 Mar-25 Mar-24 Equity Share Capital 418 418 4 Property, Plant & Equipment 594 641 558 Other Equity 803 595 818 Intangible Assets 3 0 1 Total Equity 1,220 1,013 822 Capital work in Progress 57 33 56
Slide 27: Thank You
Thank You Hy-Tech Engineers Limited Stellar IR Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Sai Yashwant Ranadive Ankit Jain | Shruti Vasani [email protected] [email protected] | [email protected] +91 22 40971916 +91 22 62398024 www.hy-techengineers.com www.stellar-ir.com