Loar Holdings Inc. · NYSE:LOAR

Loar — Q3 2026 Earnings Presentation

22 slides from Loar's earnings presentation, November 2026

  1. Slide 1: Loar Holdings Inc. Q3 2026 Earnings Presentation

    Loar Holdings Inc. Q3 2026 Earnings Presentation Proprietary and Confidential 1

  2. Slide 2: Forward Looking Statements & Special Notice Regarding Pro Forma and Non-GAAP Information

    Forward Looking Statements & Special Notice Regarding Pro Forma and Non-GAAP Information Forward-Looking Statements This presentation includes express or implied forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements include all statements that are not historical facts, including those that reflect

  3. Slide 3: Agenda

    Agenda Today’s Speakers: • Our Value Drivers, Our Portfolio, • Dirkson Charles – CEO and and Our Products Executive Co-Chairman of the Board of Directors • Brett Milgrim – Executive Co- • Q3 2026 Earnings Highlights Chairman of the Board of Directors • Glenn D’Alessandro – CFO and Treasurer • Full Y

  4. Slide 4: Consistent and predictable performance…

    Consistent and predictable performance… Building a cash compounder Record Quarter Sales, Adjusted EBITDA and Margins Record Quarter Free Cash Flow…up 46% Organic Growth of ~16% 17th Sequential quarter of record Adjusted EBITDA Strong Execution Across all of our Value Drivers Proprietary and Confiden

  5. Slide 5: Simple approach to driving value…year-to-date

    Simple approach to driving value…year-to-date Net Sales Adjusted EBITDA Net Sales Adjusted EBITDA Net Sales Adjusted EBITDA +36.1% +46.6% +39.4% +47.4% +38.9% +46.4% $156.1 $63.2 $171.6 $69.4 $176.1 $71.9 $114.7 $43.1 $123.1 $47.1 $126.8 $49.1 Q1 2025 Q1 2026 Q1 2025 Q1 2026 Q2 2025 Q2 2026 Q2 2025

  6. Slide 6: Results by End Market – Pro Forma

    Results by End Market – Pro Forma(1) End Market Drivers Pro Forma(1) Net Sales YTD Q3 2026 Total Commercial OEM: Q3 2026 vs vs. YTD Q3 End Market Q3 2025 2025 • Improving OEM production environment Total Commercial +21.1 +22.3% Total Commercial Aftermarket: OEM • Higher utilization of an aging fleet

  7. Slide 7: Simple approach to driving value… long-term

    Simple approach to driving value… long-term Net Sales Adj. EBITDA $745 - $755 $669 - $679 $312 - $317 $270 - $275 $496 $403 $189 $318 $146 $239 $113 $183 $189 $83 $165 $63 $61 $113 $51 $94 $76 $32 $38 $39 $42 $23 $9 $23 $2 $4 $7 $10 *CAGR is calculated using the mid-point of the 2026 Guide and 2027

  8. Slide 8: A diverse and balanced portfolio…

    A diverse and balanced portfolio… Loar Group specializes in the design, manufacture, and sale of niche components that are essential for today’s aerospace and defense systems. Products End Market(1) Aftermarket vs. OEM(1) (% of 2025 Revenue) (% of 2025 Revenue) Non-Aviation Non- 4% Aftermarket Propr

  9. Slide 9: Adding one to two brands to our family of companies each year…

    Adding one to two brands to our family of companies each year… Wide-Ranging Components Engineered Piston Ice Protection Systems and High-Performance Component Manufacturer and Assemblies and Sealing Rings Drag Reduction Technologies Fans and Motors Illumination and Precision Water Purification High

  10. Slide 10: Products that support every aspect of flight…

    Products that support every aspect of flight… No One Part was More Than Approximately 3% of the Company’s 2025 Net Diverse Portfolio Offering With Over 25,000 Products Offered Sales* (*) Pro forma sales for full year 2025. Includes full year impact of the Beadlight, LMB Fans & Motors and Harper Engi

  11. Slide 11: Quarterly Financial Results

    Quarterly Financial Results Q3 Q3 $thousands 2026 2025 ∆ Net Sales 176,170 126,751 39.0% • Net sales up 15.8% organically • Execution of strategic value drivers and operating leverage, Gross Profit 95,407 66,778 42.9% partially offset by higher amortization of acquired intangible Margin 54.2% 52.7%

  12. Slide 12: Adjusted EBITDA margin drumbeat

    Adjusted EBITDA margin drumbeat Operating Leverage Winning Profitable New Business ~42.0% ~40.0% 38.1% 40.8% Executing on Productivity Initiatives 36.3% 38.7% 35.5% 34.7% Value-Based Pricing 32.2% 30.9% Initial Margin of Acquisitions 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 Q3 2025 Q3 2026 Guide Guid

  13. Slide 13: 2026 Market Assumptions

    2026 Market Assumptions Total Commercial - Total Commercial - OEM Defense Aftermarket High-double digits Low-double digits Mid-single digits (19%-22%), up from (17%-20%) Proprietary and Confidential 13

  14. Slide 14: Full Year 2026 Outlook Details

    Full Year 2026 Outlook Details 2026 Previous Outlook* 2026 Revised Outlook* Low High Low High $millions except for Earnings Per Share $millions except for Earnings Per Share Net Sales $665 $675 Net Sales $669 $679 Adjusted EBITDA $265 $270 Adjusted EBITDA $270 $275 Adjusted EBITDA Margin ~40% Adjust

  15. Slide 15: Full Year 2026 Outlook – Assumptions

    Full Year 2026 Outlook – Assumptions Full Year 2026 Outlook Capital Expenditures ~ $20 million Full Year Interest Expense ~ $80 million Full Year Effective Tax Rate ~ 25% Depreciation ~ $15 million Amortization ~ $65 million Non-Cash Stock-Based Compensation ~ $18 million Diluted Share Count ~ 97 mi

  16. Slide 16: Full Year 2027 Outlook

    Full Year 2027 Outlook Market Assumptions 2027 Outlook Low High $millions except for Earnings Per Share • Total Commercial OEM – Up Low- Net Sales $745 $755 Double Digits Adjusted EBITDA $312 $317 • Total Commercial Aftermarket – Adjusted EBITDA Margin ~42% Up Low-Double Digits • Defense – Up Low-Do

  17. Slide 17: Full Year 2027 Outlook – Assumptions

    Full Year 2027 Outlook – Assumptions Full Year 2027 Outlook Capital Expenditures ~ $30 million Full Year Interest Expense ~ $83 million Full Year Effective Tax Rate ~ 25% Depreciation ~ $15 million Amortization ~ $67 million Non-Cash Stock-Based Compensation ~ $18 million Diluted Share Count ~ 98 mi

  18. Slide 18: Appendix - Year to Date Financial Results

    Appendix - Year to Date Financial Results YTD YTD $thousands 2026 2025 ∆ • Net sales up 13.2% organically Net Sales 503,837 364,533 38.2% • Higher amortization of acquired intangible assets and non- Gross Profit 265,850 192,683 38.0% cash inventory step up Margin 52.8% 52.9% • Higher operating incom

  19. Slide 19: Appendix – Reconciliation of Net Income to EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA

    Appendix – Reconciliation of Net Income to EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA (in thousands unless otherwise indicated) Three Months Ended Nine Months Ended September 30, September 30, 2026 2025 2026 2025 Net income $ 19,584 $ 27,606 $ 47,469 $ 59,635 Adjustments: Interest expense, net 20,012 6,012 58,736 1

  20. Slide 20: Appendix – Reconciliation of Earnings Per Share to Adjusted Earnings Per Share and Net Income to Adjusted Net Income

    Appendix – Reconciliation of Earnings Per Share to Adjusted Earnings Per Share and Net Income to Adjusted Net Income (in thousands unless otherwise indicated) Three Months Ended Nine Months Ended September 30, September 30, 2026 2025 2026 2025 Reported earnings per share Net income $ 19,584 $ 27,606

  21. Slide 21: Appendix – Reconciliation of Net (Loss) Income to EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA

    Appendix – Reconciliation of Net (Loss) Income to EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA (in thousands unless otherwise indicated) EBITDA & Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliations (dollars in thousands) 2017 October 2, 2017 Year Ended Year Ended Year Ended Year Ended Year Ended Year Ended Year Ended Year Ended 12 Month

  22. Slide 22: Appendix – Reconciliation of Net (Loss) Income to EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA

    Appendix – Reconciliation of Net (Loss) Income to EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA (1) For the period January 1, 2017, through October 1, 2017 (“Predecessor Period”), the Company is referred to as the “Predecessor.” For the period October 2, 2017, through December 31, 2017 (“Successor Period”), the Compan

Loar Holdings — Q3 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix