Renault Sa · EURONEXT:RNO
Renault Sa — Q3 2026 Earnings Presentation
29 slides from Renault Sa's earnings presentation, Oct 29, 2026
Slide 1: 2026 Q3 Revenue
2026 Q3 Revenue OCTOBER 29, 2026 1
Slide 2: Agenda
Agenda Highlights 2026 Q3 Sales & Revenue 2026 Outlook Questions & Answers 5 Appendix 2
Slide 3: Highlights
Highlights Duncan Minto CFO Renault Group 3
Slide 4: Strong fundamentals reflecting agile operating model
Strong fundamentals reflecting agile operating model COMMERCIAL MOMENTUM OPERATIONAL AGILITY Renewed & attractive line-up HIGH CAPACITY UTILIZATION MFS’ sales support & resilience 85% worldwide; >95% in Europe 2 Strong dealer & aftersales network HEALTHY LEVEL OF INVENTORIES Outstanding EV demand ac
Slide 5: Value over volume: retail-led mix supporting residual values
Value over volume: retail-led mix supporting residual values VALUE COMMERCIAL POLICY HIGHER RESIDUAL VALUES2 RETAIL MIX1 65 20 + % pts vs. market in Q3 5 to 13pts above market average 62% 54% PASSENGER CARS SALES1 Market 5 + % retail sales 49% average −18% short-term rental & demo vs. +3% for market
Slide 6: Renault Group demonstrating sales resilience
Renault Group demonstrating sales resilience 9M 2026 Renault Group sales 2025 9M 2026 9M -2.2% +1.1% -9.7% +65.6% 1,699 1,662 1,166 1,179 521 471 7 12 (1) PC+LCV in thousand units. Renault Group data comprises other brands such as Renault Korea Motors. Mobilize’s quadricycles are not aggregated with
Slide 7: Renault brand outperforming on EV, retail and LCV in Europe
Renault brand outperforming on EV, retail and LCV in Europe 2 brandnd in Europe PC+LCV + 75% EV sales1 +20% retail sales1 + % 8 LCV sales2 +1.1% 2025 9M 2026 9M 1,166 1,179 (1) In Europe, passenger cars, 2026 9M. (2) In Europe, light commercial vehicles, 2026 9M. On the graph: PC+LCV in thousand uni
Slide 8: Dacia: gearing up for its upcoming product offensive
Dacia: gearing up for its upcoming product offensive 3 brand rd retail in Europe1 Sandero #1 retail in Europe1 + pts7 C & above mix1 + 14% electrified sales1 2025 9M 2026 9M -9.7% 521 471 (1) In Europe, passenger cars, 2026 9M. On the graph: PC+LCV in thousand units. 8
Slide 9: Alpine: strong growth momentum supported by A290 success
Alpine: strong growth momentum supported by A290 success + 66% total sales1 +54% A290 sales1 +90% A290 orders1 2025 9M 2026 9M +65.6% 7 12 (1) In Europe over 2026 9M. On the graph: PC+LCV in thousand units. 9
Slide 10: 100% electrified product offensive
100% electrified product offensive DACIA SANDERO HEV NEW DACIA SPRING DACIA STRIKER NEW RENAULT MEGANE E-TECH RENAULT DUSTER E-TECH TRAFIC VAN E-TECH H2 2026 Hybrid vehicle Electric vehicle 10
Slide 11: 2026 Q3 Sales & Revenue
2 2026 Q3 Sales & Revenue Duncan Minto CFO Renault Group 11
Slide 12: Group revenue
Group revenue Change at € million 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 Change constant FX Global unit sales (Kunits) 529 498 -6.0% Group revenue 11,426 11,596 +1.5% +1.4% o/w Automotive 9,839 9,835 0.0% -0.2% o/w Sales Financing (Mobilize Financial Services) 1,587 1,761 +11.0% +11.3% 12
Slide 13: Automotive revenue
Automotive revenue Change 2026 Q3 vs. 2025 Q3 0.0% Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +229 +50 +14 +110 +483 -309 9,839 9,835 -581 +0.2pts -5.9pts +4.9pts +1.1pts +2.3pts +0.5pts -3.1pts € million 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 13
Slide 14: Automotive revenue
Automotive revenue Change 2026 Q3 vs. 2025 Q3 0.0% Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +229 +50 +14 +110 +483 -309 9,839 9,835 -581 +0.2pts -5.9pts +4.9pts +1.1pts +2.3pts +0.5pts -3.1pts € million 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 14
Slide 15: Q3 Renault Group sales
Q3 Renault Group sales Sales evolution by brand(1) 529 498 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 360 350 165 144 2.4 3.7 RENAULT GROUP RENAULT DACIA ALPINE In % Δ / 2025 Q3 -6.0% -2.9% -12.8% +58.4% (1) PC+LCV in thousand units. Renault Group data comprises other brands such as Renault Korea Motors. Mobilize’s quadricycl
Slide 16: New vehicle distribution inventories
New vehicle distribution inventories In thousand units 560 554 546 Total 540 530 538 539 532 437 442 430 416 340 Independent 335 319 312 dealers Group 220 219 219 220 103 114 116 97 Dec'24 Mar'25 Jun'25 Sept'25 Dec'25 Mar'26 Jun'26 Sept'26 16
Slide 17: Automotive revenue
Automotive revenue Change 2026 Q3 vs. 2025 Q3 0.0% Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +229 +50 +14 +110 +483 -309 9,839 9,835 -581 +0.2pts -5.9pts +4.9pts +1.1pts +2.3pts +0.5pts -3.1pts € million 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 17
Slide 18: Automotive revenue
Automotive revenue Change 2026 Q3 vs. 2025 Q3 0.0% Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +229 +50 +14 +110 +483 -309 9,839 9,835 -581 +0.2pts -5.9pts +4.9pts +1.1pts +2.3pts +0.5pts -3.1pts € million 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 18
Slide 19: Automotive revenue
Automotive revenue Change 2026 Q3 vs. 2025 Q3 0.0% Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +229 +50 +14 +110 +483 -309 9,839 9,835 -581 +0.2pts -5.9pts +4.9pts +1.1pts +2.3pts +0.5pts -3.1pts € million 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 19
Slide 20: Mobilize Financial Services
Mobilize Financial Services 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 Change New contracts (Kunits) 302 306 +1.6% New financings (€bn) 5.2 5.5 +5.4% Average performing assets (€bn) 59.5 62.5 +5.0% Revenue (€m) 1,587 1,761 +11.0% 20
Slide 21: 2026 Outlook
2026 Outlook 21
Slide 22: 2026 FY financial outlook confirmed
2026 FY financial outlook confirmed Operating Automotive margin free cash flow 5.5% c. c.€1.0bn 22
Slide 23: Questions Answers
Questions Answers 23
Slide 24: Appendix
4 Appendix 24
Slide 25: 2026 9M Group revenue
2026 9M Group revenue Change at € million 2025 9M 2026 9M Change constant FX Global unit sales (Kunits) 1,699 1,662 -2.2% Group revenue 39,066 41,848 +7.1% +7.6% o/w Automotive 34,373 36,641 +6.6% +7.2% o/w Sales Financing (Mobilize Financial Services) 4,693 5,207 +11.0% +11.1% 25
Slide 26: Renault Group 9M sales – by region
Renault Group 9M sales – by region Market and sales evolution by region(1) 1 699 1 662 2025 9M 2026 9M 1 184 1 167 232 227 198 187 72 68 (4) Global Europe (2) Eurasia (3) Latin America Asia Pacific Africa & Middle East In % Car Market +5.7% -12.7% +8.3% +9.0% Δ / 2025 9M Renault Group -1.4% -2.4% -5
Slide 27: Renault Group Q3 sales – by region
Renault Group Q3 sales – by region Market and sales evolution by region(1) 529 498 2025 Q3 2026 Q3 353 347 79 66 69 63 24 17 (4) Global Europe (2) Eurasia (3) Latin America Asia Pacific Africa & Middle East In % Car Market +5.8% -20.7% +6.1% +10.3% Δ / 2025 Q3 Renault Group -1.6% -16.4% -9.2% -28.2%
Slide 28: Disclaimer
Disclaimer Information contained within this document may contain forward looking statements. Although the Company considers that such information and statements are based on reasonable assumptions taken on the date of this report, due to their nature, they can be risky and uncertain (as described i
Slide 29: Download Invest'R
Download Invest’R The app dedicated to Renault Group investors To download the free application, scan this QR code with your smartphone 29